Klear Eye Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Klear Eye Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U46529PB202…

2025-02-28 Amritsar, Punjab Active Unlisted
View plans
KE Klear Eye Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
1 Years 2 Months
since 2025-02-28
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Klear Eye Technologies Private Limited

Klear Eye Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U46529PB2025PTC063700), incorporated on February 28, 2025 (1+ years old), headquartered in Amritsar, Punjab, India. The company is currently Active. It has 3 active directors.

  • Location 80, Queens Road, Amritsar, Punjab - 143001
CIN / LLPINU46529PB2025PTC063700
Company No.063700
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2025-02-28
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chandigarh
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Klear Eye Technologies Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

A
Director | Since 2025-02-28
V
Director | Since 2025-02-28
R
Director | Since 2025-02-28

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Klear Eye Technologies Private Limited
What is CIN of Klear Eye Technologies Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Klear Eye Technologies Private Limited is U46529PB2025PTC063700. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 063700 as per MCA.
When was Klear Eye Technologies Private Limited incorporated?
Klear Eye Technologies Private Limited was incorporated 1 year 2 months ago on 28 Feb 2025.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Klear Eye Technologies Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Klear Eye Technologies Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Klear Eye Technologies Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Klear Eye Technologies Private Limited: Ankita Wadhwa, Vishal Chouhan, Riya Wadhwa.
  • Ankita Wadhwa
  • Vishal Chouhan
  • Riya Wadhwa
What is the registered address of Klear Eye Technologies Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Klear Eye Technologies Private Limited is 80, Queens Road, Amritsar, Punjab, 143001, India.
What is the ROC code of Klear Eye Technologies Private Limited?
Klear Eye Technologies Private Limited ROC code is Roc Chandigarh.
What is the company classification of Klear Eye Technologies Private Limited?
Klear Eye Technologies Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Klear Eye Technologies Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Klear Eye Technologies Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Klear Eye Technologies Private Limited?
Klear Eye Technologies Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Amritsar, Punjab, India.
What is the turnover or revenue of Klear Eye Technologies Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Klear Eye Technologies Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.