Kampena Foundation - Company overview

Kampena Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U80212TG2016NPL103039). Business overview incl…

2016-02-02 Hyderabad, Telangana Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
KF Kampena Foundation
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 3 Months
since 2016-02-02
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-08-29
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Kampena Foundation

Kampena Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U80212TG2016NPL103039). Business overview includes Education & Learing (Secondary Education), incorporated on February 02, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹5.68 Lakh with a loss of ₹9,637. It has 2 active directors.

Secondary Education Senior Secondary Education
  • Location H No: 5-5-35/122/A/1 Prasanth Nagar, Kukatpally, Hyderabad, Telangana - 500072
CIN / LLPINU80212TG2016NPL103039
Company No.103039
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2016-02-02
Date of AGM2024-08-29
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Kampena Foundation

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

K
Director | Since 2018-03-27
K
Director | Since 2016-02-02

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Kampena Foundation
What is CIN of Kampena Foundation?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Kampena Foundation is U80212TG2016NPL103039. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 103039 as per MCA.
When was Kampena Foundation incorporated?
Kampena Foundation was incorporated 10 years 3 months ago on 02 Feb 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Kampena Foundation?
The paid-up capital of Kampena Foundation is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Kampena Foundation?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Kampena Foundation: Kampena Narmada, Kampena Satyanarayana.
  • Kampena Narmada
  • Kampena Satyanarayana
What is the registered address of Kampena Foundation?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Kampena Foundation is H No: 5-5-35/122/A/1 Prasanth Nagar, Kukatpally, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500072, India.
What is the ROC code of Kampena Foundation?
Kampena Foundation ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Kampena Foundation?
Kampena Foundation is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
Kampena Foundation - is it listed or unlisted?
Kampena Foundation is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Kampena Foundation?
Kampena Foundation is currently Active and registered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Kampena Foundation associated with?
Kampena Foundation lists activity aligned with: Education & Learing - Secondary Education. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Kampena Foundation?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Kampena Foundation?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Kampena Foundation (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 77,538. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.