Intentsquad Software Private Limited - Company overview

Intentsquad Software Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999KA2016P…

2016-07-27 Bangalore, Karnataka Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
IS Intentsquad Software Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 9 Months
since 2016-07-27
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Intentsquad Software Private Limited

Intentsquad Software Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999KA2016PTC095313). Business overview includes Software (Software Development), incorporated on July 27, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 2 active directors.

Software Development Software Services
  • Location No.16/1, Care Of Rajanna Mount Joy Hanumantha Nagar, Landmark Near Busstop,, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560019
CIN / LLPINU74999KA2016PTC095313
Company No.095313
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2016-07-27
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Intentsquad Software Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

K
Director | Since 2016-07-27
M
Director | Since 2016-07-27

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Intentsquad Software Private Limited
What is CIN of Intentsquad Software Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Intentsquad Software Private Limited is U74999KA2016PTC095313. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 095313 as per MCA.
When was Intentsquad Software Private Limited incorporated?
Intentsquad Software Private Limited was incorporated 9 years 9 months ago on 27 Jul 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Intentsquad Software Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Intentsquad Software Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Intentsquad Software Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Intentsquad Software Private Limited: Karthik Dharmappa, Manasa Dharmaraju.
  • Karthik Dharmappa
  • Manasa Dharmaraju
What is the registered address of Intentsquad Software Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Intentsquad Software Private Limited is No.16/1, Care Of Rajanna Mount Joy Hanumantha Nagar, Landmark Near Busstop,, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560019, India.
What is the ROC code of Intentsquad Software Private Limited?
Intentsquad Software Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Intentsquad Software Private Limited?
Intentsquad Software Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Intentsquad Software Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Intentsquad Software Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Intentsquad Software Private Limited?
Intentsquad Software Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Intentsquad Software Private Limited associated with?
Intentsquad Software Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Software - Software Development. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Intentsquad Software Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Intentsquad Software Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.