Intent Conclave Private Limited - Company overview

Intent Conclave Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400WB2010PTC150…

2010-06-05 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
IC Intent Conclave Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.30 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
15 Years 11 Months
since 2010-06-05
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
2
-55.00 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
2
55.00 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Intent Conclave Private Limited

Intent Conclave Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45400WB2010PTC150237). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Marketing & Sales), incorporated on June 05, 2010 (16+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹8.81 Lakh with a profit of ₹6.31 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Marketing & Sales
  • Location 1002 E M Bypass Front Block, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700105
CIN / LLPINU45400WB2010PTC150237
Company No.150237
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2010-06-05
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Intent Conclave Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

P
Director | Since 2020-06-13
V
Director | Since 2021-04-14

Charges Overview

Icici Bank Limited : 35.00 cr
Others : 20.00 cr
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 2
Open -55.00 cr
Satisfied 55.00 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 15 Mar 2018
20.00 cr Closed
Icici Bank Limited
Creation Date: 26 Dec 2014
35.00 cr Closed

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Intent Conclave Private Limited
What is CIN of Intent Conclave Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Intent Conclave Private Limited is U45400WB2010PTC150237. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 150237 as per MCA.
When was Intent Conclave Private Limited incorporated?
Intent Conclave Private Limited was incorporated 15 years 11 months ago on 05 Jun 2010.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Intent Conclave Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Intent Conclave Private Limited is ₹ 130,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Intent Conclave Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Intent Conclave Private Limited: Pratit Chakraborty, Vijay Kumar Sharma.
  • Pratit Chakraborty
  • Vijay Kumar Sharma
What is the registered address of Intent Conclave Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Intent Conclave Private Limited is 1002 E M Bypass Front Block, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700105, India.
What is the ROC code of Intent Conclave Private Limited?
Intent Conclave Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Intent Conclave Private Limited?
Intent Conclave Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Intent Conclave Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Intent Conclave Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Intent Conclave Private Limited?
Intent Conclave Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Intent Conclave Private Limited associated with?
Intent Conclave Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Marketing & Sales. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Intent Conclave Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Intent Conclave Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Intent Conclave Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Intent Conclave Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Intent Conclave Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 17.72 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.