Inpod Structures Private Limited - Company overview

Inpod is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74120MH2014PTC260143). Business overview in…

2014-12-12 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
IS Inpod Structures Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
2.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.32 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
11 Years 5 Months
since 2014-12-12
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-12-28 19:14:03

About Inpod

Inpod is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74120MH2014PTC260143). Business overview includes Engineering (Metal Foundry & Fabrication Services), incorporated on December 12, 2014 (12+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹31.75 Lakh with a loss of ₹47.80 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Metal Foundry & Fabrication Services
  • Location 301, Morya Estate, Opp. Infinity Mall New Link Road, Oshiwara, Andheri (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400053
  • Website inpod.in
CIN / LLPINU74120MH2014PTC260143
Company No.260143
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2014-12-12
Date of AGM2023-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Inpod

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2018-03-24
N
Director | Since 2014-12-12

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Manufacturing-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Inpod
What is CIN of Inpod?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Inpod is U74120MH2014PTC260143. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 260143 as per MCA.
When was Inpod incorporated?
Inpod was incorporated 11 years 5 months ago on 12 Dec 2014.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Inpod?
The paid-up capital of Inpod is ₹ 132,450.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 200,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Inpod?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Inpod: Avnee Jayanand Kokatay, Nilesh Balkrishna Jadhav.
  • Avnee Jayanand Kokatay
  • Nilesh Balkrishna Jadhav
What is the registered address of Inpod?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Inpod is 301, Morya Estate, Opp. Infinity Mall New Link Road, Oshiwara, Andheri (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400053, India.
What is the official website of Inpod?
The official website of Inpod is https://inpod.in.
What is the ROC code of Inpod?
Inpod ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Inpod?
Inpod is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Inpod - is it listed or unlisted?
Inpod is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Inpod?
Inpod is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Inpod associated with?
Inpod lists activity aligned with: Engineering - Metal Foundry & Fabrication Services - Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Inpod have GST registrations on file?
Inpod shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Inpod?
Use the official website at https://inpod.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Inpod?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Inpod?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Inpod (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 1.00 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.