Infobeans Cloudtech Limited - Company overview

Eternus Solutions is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900MP2010PLC069518). Business …

2010-10-14 Indore, Madhya Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
IC Infobeans Cloudtech Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.40 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
80.03 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
15 Years 6 Months
since 2010-10-14
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-08-18
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
2
Updated: 2024-08-04 17:55:20

About Eternus Solutions

Eternus Solutions is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900MP2010PLC069518). Business overview includes Information Technology (IT Consulting & Support Services), incorporated on October 14, 2010 (16+ years old), headquartered in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹74.77 Cr with a profit of ₹19.97 Cr. It has 4 active directors.

IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location Office Number 525, 5Th Floor, Rafael Tower,, Indore, Madhya Pradesh - 452018
  • Website eternussolutions.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINU72900MP2010PLC069518
Company No.069518
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2010-10-14
Date of AGM2025-08-18
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Gwalior
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Eternus Solutions

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

M
Director | Since 2021-12-10
S
Director | Since 2023-05-10
A
Director | Since 2021-12-10
S
Director | Since 2021-12-10

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100
Information and communication-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Eternus Solutions
What is CIN of Eternus Solutions?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Eternus Solutions is U72900MP2010PLC069518. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 069518 as per MCA.
When was Eternus Solutions incorporated?
Eternus Solutions was incorporated 15 years 6 months ago on 14 Oct 2010.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Eternus Solutions?
The paid-up capital of Eternus Solutions is ₹ 8,002,560.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 14,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Eternus Solutions?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Eternus Solutions: Mitesh Bohra, Sumer Bahadur Singh, Avinash Sethi, Siddharth Sethi.
  • Mitesh Bohra
  • Sumer Bahadur Singh
  • Avinash Sethi
  • Siddharth Sethi
What is the registered address of Eternus Solutions?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Eternus Solutions is Office Number 525, 5Th Floor, Rafael Tower,, 8/2, Old Palasia, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, 452018, India.
What is the official website of Eternus Solutions?
The official website of Eternus Solutions is https://eternussolutions.com.
What is the ROC code of Eternus Solutions?
Eternus Solutions ROC code is Roc Gwalior.
What is the company classification of Eternus Solutions?
Eternus Solutions is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Eternus Solutions - is it listed or unlisted?
Eternus Solutions is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Eternus Solutions?
Eternus Solutions is currently Active and registered in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Eternus Solutions associated with?
Eternus Solutions lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - IT Consulting & Support Services - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Eternus Solutions have GST registrations on file?
Eternus Solutions shows 2 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Eternus Solutions?
Use the official website at https://eternussolutions.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Eternus Solutions?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Eternus Solutions?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Eternus Solutions (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 10.07 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.