Infiplus Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Infiplus Technologies is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200TG2016PTC103136). Busi…

2016-02-05 Hyderabad, Telangana Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
IT Infiplus Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 3 Months
since 2016-02-05
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
3
Updated: 2024-07-13 07:25:43

About Infiplus Technologies

Infiplus Technologies is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200TG2016PTC103136). Business overview includes Information Technology (Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing), incorporated on February 05, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2021, the company reported revenue of ₹1.97 Cr with a profit of ₹78,118. It has 2 active directors. The company employs approximately 61 people.

Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location Fno. 302 , Saketh Nilayam Nizampet Bachupally, 15, Kukatpally, Hyderabad, Telangana - 500090
  • Website nextaqua.in
CIN / LLPINU72200TG2016PTC103136
Company No.103136
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2016-02-05
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Infiplus Technologies

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

P
Director | Since 2022-03-07
S
Director | Since 2016-02-05

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Infiplus Technologies
What is CIN of Infiplus Technologies?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Infiplus Technologies is U72200TG2016PTC103136. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 103136 as per MCA.
When was Infiplus Technologies incorporated?
Infiplus Technologies was incorporated 10 years 3 months ago on 05 Feb 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Infiplus Technologies?
The paid-up capital of Infiplus Technologies is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Infiplus Technologies?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Infiplus Technologies: Pavan Krishna Kosaraju, Satyasrinaidu Chennamsetty.
  • Pavan Krishna Kosaraju
  • Satyasrinaidu Chennamsetty
What is the registered address of Infiplus Technologies?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Infiplus Technologies is Fno. 302 , Saketh Nilayam Nizampet Bachupally, 15, Kukatpally, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500090, India.
What is the official website of Infiplus Technologies?
The official website of Infiplus Technologies is https://nextaqua.in.
What is the ROC code of Infiplus Technologies?
Infiplus Technologies ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Infiplus Technologies?
Infiplus Technologies is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Infiplus Technologies - is it listed or unlisted?
Infiplus Technologies is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Infiplus Technologies?
Infiplus Technologies is currently Active and registered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Infiplus Technologies associated with?
Infiplus Technologies lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Infiplus Technologies have?
Available records indicate roughly 61 employees for Infiplus Technologies. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Infiplus Technologies have GST registrations on file?
Infiplus Technologies shows 3 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Infiplus Technologies?
Use the official website at https://nextaqua.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Infiplus Technologies?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Infiplus Technologies?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Infiplus Technologies (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2021, net worth is about ₹ -2.05 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.