Immerpact Private Limited - Company overview

Immerpact Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900KA2019PTC127508). …

2019-08-29 Bengaluru, Karnataka Active Unlisted
View plans
IP Immerpact Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
6 Years 8 Months
since 2019-08-29
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-26 08:38:12

About Immerpact Private Limited

Immerpact Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900KA2019PTC127508). Business overview includes Information Technology (Web Design & Maintenance Services), incorporated on August 29, 2019 (7+ years old), headquartered in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹36,750 with a loss of ₹20.76 Lakh. It has 2 active directors.

Web Design & Maintenance Services
  • Location No-1,Ground Floor,No.104,4Th Cross 13Th Main,5Th Sector,Hsr Layout, Bengaluru, Karnataka - 560034
CIN / LLPINU72900KA2019PTC127508
Company No.127508
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2019-08-29
Date of AGM2023-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Immerpact Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

G
Director | Since 2019-08-29
T
Additional Director | Since 2021-10-25

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Immerpact Private Limited
What is CIN of Immerpact Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Immerpact Private Limited is U72900KA2019PTC127508. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 127508 as per MCA.
When was Immerpact Private Limited incorporated?
Immerpact Private Limited was incorporated 6 years 8 months ago on 29 Aug 2019.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Immerpact Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Immerpact Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Immerpact Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Immerpact Private Limited: Gokulakrishnan Venkatesan, Thayananthakrishnan Venkatesan.
  • Gokulakrishnan Venkatesan
  • Thayananthakrishnan Venkatesan
What is the registered address of Immerpact Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Immerpact Private Limited is No-1,Ground Floor,No.104,4Th Cross 13Th Main,5Th Sector,Hsr Layout, Bengaluru, Karnataka, 560034, India.
What is the ROC code of Immerpact Private Limited?
Immerpact Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Immerpact Private Limited?
Immerpact Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Immerpact Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Immerpact Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Immerpact Private Limited?
Immerpact Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Immerpact Private Limited associated with?
Immerpact Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Web Design & Maintenance Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Immerpact Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Immerpact Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Immerpact Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Immerpact Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Immerpact Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ -25.29 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.