Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U722…

2012-05-16 Bangalore, Karnataka Strike Off Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
II Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 11 Months
since 2012-05-16
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2017-03-31
Last AGM: 2017-09-25
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-24 21:04:06

About Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited

Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200KA2012PTC064004). Business overview includes Information Technology (Application Development & Software Solutions), incorporated on May 16, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Strike Off with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. For FY 2016, the company reported revenue of ₹5.20 Lakh with a profit of ₹8,850. It has 2 active directors.

Application Development & Software Solutions IT Consulting & Support Services
  • Location #72, Ramaswamy Reddy Layout, Horamavu, Near Outer Ring Road, Banaswadi,, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560043
  • Website igniteinclusives.in
CIN / LLPINU72200KA2012PTC064004
Company No.064004
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-05-16
Date of AGM2017-09-25
Date of Balance Sheet2017-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

V
Director | Since 2012-05-16
A
Director | Since 2012-05-16

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited
What is CIN of Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited is U72200KA2012PTC064004. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 064004 as per MCA.
When was Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited incorporated?
Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited was incorporated 13 years 11 months ago on 16 May 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited: Vijaya Kumar Siddartha Deena, Aravind Babu Siddartha Deena.
  • Vijaya Kumar Siddartha Deena
  • Aravind Babu Siddartha Deena
What is the registered address of Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited is #72, Ramaswamy Reddy Layout, Horamavu, Near Outer Ring Road, Banaswadi,, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560043, India.
What is the official website of Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited?
The official website of Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited is https://igniteinclusives.in.
What is the ROC code of Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited?
Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited?
Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited?
Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited associated with?
Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Application Development & Software Solutions - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://igniteinclusives.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Ignite Inclusive Technologies Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2016, net worth is about ₹ -14.11 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.