Graceway Dev-Con Limited - Company overview

Graceway Dev-Con Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200MP2012PLC029589). Bu…

2012-11-26 Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
GD Graceway Dev-Con Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 5 Months
since 2012-11-26
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Graceway Dev-Con Limited

Graceway Dev-Con Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200MP2012PLC029589). Business overview includes Construction (Complete Constructions), incorporated on November 26, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 3 active directors.

Complete Constructions Civil Engineering
  • Location Above Honda Showroom Madhav Rao Scindia Marg, City Centre, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh - 474001
CIN / LLPINU45200MP2012PLC029589
Company No.029589
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-11-26
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Gwalior
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Graceway Dev-Con Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

K
Director | Since 2012-11-26
P
Director | Since 2012-11-26
A
Managing Director | Since 2012-11-26

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Graceway Dev-Con Limited
What is CIN of Graceway Dev-Con Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Graceway Dev-Con Limited is U45200MP2012PLC029589. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 029589 as per MCA.
When was Graceway Dev-Con Limited incorporated?
Graceway Dev-Con Limited was incorporated 13 years 5 months ago on 26 Nov 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Graceway Dev-Con Limited?
The paid-up capital of Graceway Dev-Con Limited is ₹ 500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Graceway Dev-Con Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Graceway Dev-Con Limited: Kaushal Yadav, Pradeep Ojha, Atendra Kumar.
  • Kaushal Yadav
  • Pradeep Ojha
  • Atendra Kumar
What is the registered address of Graceway Dev-Con Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Graceway Dev-Con Limited is Above Honda Showroom Madhav Rao Scindia Marg, City Centre, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, 474001, India.
What is the ROC code of Graceway Dev-Con Limited?
Graceway Dev-Con Limited ROC code is Roc Gwalior.
What is the company classification of Graceway Dev-Con Limited?
Graceway Dev-Con Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Graceway Dev-Con Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Graceway Dev-Con Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Graceway Dev-Con Limited?
Graceway Dev-Con Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Graceway Dev-Con Limited associated with?
Graceway Dev-Con Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Complete Constructions. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Graceway Dev-Con Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Graceway Dev-Con Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.