G9 Security Force Services Llp - Company overview

G9 Security Force Services Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAY-1372). Business overview inc…

2021-08-11 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active LLP
View plans
GS G9 Security Force Services Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
4 Years 9 Months
since 2021-08-11
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-01-06 11:05:07

About G9 Security Force Services Llp

G9 Security Force Services Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAY-1372). Business overview includes Business Services (Other Services), incorporated on August 11, 2021 (5+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 3 active partners. The LLP employs approximately 4 people.

Other Services
  • Location 108, Floor 1, Plot 12, Creative Industrial Estate, Nm Joshi Marg, Sitaram Mill Compound, Lo, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400011
CIN / LLPINAAY-1372
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2021-08-11
Date of AGM2025-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of G9 Security Force Services Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (3)

K
Designated Partner | Since 2021-08-11
M
Designated Partner | Since 2021-08-11
D
Designated Partner | Since 2021-08-11

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about G9 Security Force Services Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of G9 Security Force Services Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for G9 Security Force Services Llp is AAY-1372.
When was G9 Security Force Services Llp incorporated?
G9 Security Force Services Llp was incorporated 4 years 9 months ago on 11 Aug 2021.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of G9 Security Force Services Llp?
Currently 3 partners are associated with G9 Security Force Services Llp: Krishna Babaji Chiplunkar, Mahendra Laxman Gamare, Deepak Gundu Yesare.
  • Krishna Babaji Chiplunkar
  • Mahendra Laxman Gamare
  • Deepak Gundu Yesare
What is the registered address of G9 Security Force Services Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of G9 Security Force Services Llp is 108, Floor 1, Plot 12, Creative Industrial Estate, Nm Joshi Marg, Sitaram Mill Compound, Lo, Wer Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400011, India.
What is the ROC code of G9 Security Force Services Llp?
G9 Security Force Services Llp ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of G9 Security Force Services Llp?
G9 Security Force Services Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of G9 Security Force Services Llp?
G9 Security Force Services Llp is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is G9 Security Force Services Llp associated with?
G9 Security Force Services Llp lists activity aligned with: Business Services - Other Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does G9 Security Force Services Llp have?
Available records indicate roughly 4 employees for G9 Security Force Services Llp. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does G9 Security Force Services Llp have GST registrations on file?
G9 Security Force Services Llp shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of G9 Security Force Services Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of G9 Security Force Services Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.