Flamboyant Studios Private Limited - Company overview

Flamboyant Studios Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U93096MH2017PTC…

2017-12-19 Nagpur, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
FS Flamboyant Studios Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 4 Months
since 2017-12-19
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
2
51.40 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-26 02:44:29

About Flamboyant Studios Private Limited

Flamboyant Studios Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U93096MH2017PTC303071). Business overview includes Media and Publishing (Film & Digital Content Production), incorporated on December 19, 2017 (9+ years old), headquartered in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2019, the company reported revenue of ₹60.97 Lakh with a profit of ₹44,838. It has 2 active directors.

Film & Digital Content Production
  • Location Plot No.27 Cghs Colony, Gajanan Dham,, Nagpur, Maharashtra - 440025
  • Website flamboyantstudios.com
CIN / LLPINU93096MH2017PTC303071
Company No.303071
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-12-19
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Flamboyant Studios Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2017-12-19
S
Director | Since 2017-12-19

Charges Overview

Indian Bank : 51.40 Lakh
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 51.40 Lakh
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Indian Bank
Creation Date: 05 Jun 2020
6.40 Lakh Open
Indian Bank
Creation Date: 22 Oct 2018
45.00 Lakh Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Flamboyant Studios Private Limited
What is CIN of Flamboyant Studios Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Flamboyant Studios Private Limited is U93096MH2017PTC303071. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 303071 as per MCA.
When was Flamboyant Studios Private Limited incorporated?
Flamboyant Studios Private Limited was incorporated 8 years 4 months ago on 19 Dec 2017.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Flamboyant Studios Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Flamboyant Studios Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Flamboyant Studios Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Flamboyant Studios Private Limited: Sameer Bhoyar Marotrao, Sneha Sameer Bhoyar.
  • Sameer Bhoyar Marotrao
  • Sneha Sameer Bhoyar
What is the registered address of Flamboyant Studios Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Flamboyant Studios Private Limited is Plot No.27 Cghs Colony, Gajanan Dham,, Nagpur, Maharashtra, 440025, India.
What is the official website of Flamboyant Studios Private Limited?
The official website of Flamboyant Studios Private Limited is https://flamboyantstudios.com.
What is the ROC code of Flamboyant Studios Private Limited?
Flamboyant Studios Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Flamboyant Studios Private Limited?
Flamboyant Studios Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Flamboyant Studios Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Flamboyant Studios Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Flamboyant Studios Private Limited?
Flamboyant Studios Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Flamboyant Studios Private Limited associated with?
Flamboyant Studios Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Media and Publishing - Film & Digital Content Production. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Flamboyant Studios Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Flamboyant Studios Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Flamboyant Studios Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Flamboyant Studios Private Limited.
How do I contact Flamboyant Studios Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://flamboyantstudios.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Flamboyant Studios Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Flamboyant Studios Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Flamboyant Studios Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2019, net worth is about ₹ 1.53 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.