First Source Cranes Private Limited - Company overview

First Source Cranes Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29244TG2010PT…

2010-08-17 Hyderabad, Telangana Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
FS First Source Cranes Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
15 Years 9 Months
since 2010-08-17
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2016-03-31
Last AGM: 2016-09-28
OPEN CHARGES
1
10.00 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About First Source Cranes Private Limited

First Source Cranes Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U29244TG2010PTC070044). Business overview includes Financial Services (Equipment Leasing & Financing), incorporated on August 17, 2010 (16+ years old), headquartered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Equipment Leasing & Financing
  • Location H.No 5-1-526 , 1St Floor, Om Sanmati Enclave Jambagh, Hyderabad, Telangana - 500095
  • Website firstsource.com
CIN / LLPINU29244TG2010PTC070044
Company No.070044
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2010-08-17
Date of AGM2016-09-28
Date of Balance Sheet2016-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of First Source Cranes Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

P
Director | Since 2016-11-20
V
Director | Since 2016-11-20

Charges Overview

Others : 10.00 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 10.00 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 18 Jul 2017
10.00 cr Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about First Source Cranes Private Limited
What is CIN of First Source Cranes Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for First Source Cranes Private Limited is U29244TG2010PTC070044. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 070044 as per MCA.
When was First Source Cranes Private Limited incorporated?
First Source Cranes Private Limited was incorporated 15 years 9 months ago on 17 Aug 2010.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of First Source Cranes Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of First Source Cranes Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of First Source Cranes Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with First Source Cranes Private Limited: Pradeep Kumar Jain, Vikas Jain.
  • Pradeep Kumar Jain
  • Vikas Jain
What is the registered address of First Source Cranes Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of First Source Cranes Private Limited is H.No 5-1-526 , 1St Floor, Om Sanmati Enclave Jambagh, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500095, India.
What is the official website of First Source Cranes Private Limited?
The official website of First Source Cranes Private Limited is https://firstsource.com.
What is the ROC code of First Source Cranes Private Limited?
First Source Cranes Private Limited ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of First Source Cranes Private Limited?
First Source Cranes Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
First Source Cranes Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
First Source Cranes Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of First Source Cranes Private Limited?
First Source Cranes Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is First Source Cranes Private Limited associated with?
First Source Cranes Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Equipment Leasing & Financing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for First Source Cranes Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for First Source Cranes Private Limited.
How do I contact First Source Cranes Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://firstsource.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of First Source Cranes Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of First Source Cranes Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of First Source Cranes Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2016, net worth is about ₹ 15,701. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.