Exaact Compusoft Global Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

Exaact Solutions is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200TG2012PTC083461). Business …

2012-10-05 Hyderabad, Telangana Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
EC Exaact Compusoft Global Solutions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
50.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
43.74 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
13 Years 7 Months
since 2012-10-05
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-24 13:34:05

About Exaact Solutions

Exaact Solutions is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200TG2012PTC083461). Business overview includes Information Technology (Computer Programming), incorporated on October 05, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹53.75 Lakh with a profit of ₹10.17 Lakh. It has 3 active directors. The company employs approximately 4 people.

Computer Programming Consultancy
CIN / LLPINU72200TG2012PTC083461
Company No.083461
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-10-05
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Hyderabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Exaact Solutions

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

S
Director | Since 2012-10-05
L
Director | Since 2024-02-28
B
Director | Since 2012-10-05

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Exaact Solutions
What is CIN of Exaact Solutions?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Exaact Solutions is U72200TG2012PTC083461. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 083461 as per MCA.
When was Exaact Solutions incorporated?
Exaact Solutions was incorporated 13 years 7 months ago on 05 Oct 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Exaact Solutions?
The paid-up capital of Exaact Solutions is ₹ 4,373,990.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 5,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Exaact Solutions?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Exaact Solutions: Sashank Palaparthi, Lakshmi Narayana Sarma Palaparthy, Bhargavi Choudary Botlagunta.
  • Sashank Palaparthi
  • Lakshmi Narayana Sarma Palaparthy
  • Bhargavi Choudary Botlagunta
What is the registered address of Exaact Solutions?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Exaact Solutions is H.No. 8-15-106/35, Flat No.401, Aurobindo Pride Apts, Sriram Nagar Colony, L B Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500074, India.
What is the official website of Exaact Solutions?
The official website of Exaact Solutions is https://exaactsolutions.com.
What is the ROC code of Exaact Solutions?
Exaact Solutions ROC code is Roc Hyderabad.
What is the company classification of Exaact Solutions?
Exaact Solutions is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Exaact Solutions - is it listed or unlisted?
Exaact Solutions is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Exaact Solutions?
Exaact Solutions is currently Active and registered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.
What industry or business activity is Exaact Solutions associated with?
Exaact Solutions lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Computer Programming - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Exaact Solutions have?
Available records indicate roughly 4 employees for Exaact Solutions. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Exaact Solutions have GST registrations on file?
Exaact Solutions shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Exaact Solutions?
Use the official website at https://exaactsolutions.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Exaact Solutions?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Exaact Solutions?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Exaact Solutions (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ -22.98 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.