Embassy One Developers Limited - Company overview

Embassy One Developers is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45202KA2007PLC084541). Busi…

2007-08-10 Bangalore North, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
EO Embassy One Developers Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
300.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
260.96 cr
COMPANY AGE
18 Years 9 Months
since 2007-08-10
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-25
OPEN CHARGES
1
-2,223.55 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
10
2,923.55 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-22 00:13:56

About Embassy One Developers

Embassy One Developers is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45202KA2007PLC084541). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Construction Services), incorporated on August 10, 2007 (19+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore North, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹95.12 Cr with a loss of ₹74.51 Cr. It has 5 active directors. The company employs approximately 14 people. Its latest credit rating is BB by Care.

General Construction Services
  • Location 14Th Floor, Pinnacle Tower, Embassy One, Bangalore North, Karnataka - 560032
  • Website embassyone.in
Name History
CIN / LLPINU45202KA2007PLC084541
Company No.084541
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2007-08-10
Date of AGM2025-09-25
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
Credit RatingBB (Care)
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Embassy One Developers

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (5)

M
Director | Since 2025-03-07
S
Whole-time director | Since 2025-03-07
R
Director | Since 2019-07-01
S
Cfo | Since 2025-04-09
G
Company Secretary | Since 2025-03-14

Charges Overview

Idbi Trusteeship Services Limited : 1,075.00 cr
Others : 560.00 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 10
Open -2,223.55 cr
Satisfied 2,923.55 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 25 Jul 2025
350.00 cr Open
Others
Creation Date: 04 Jun 2025
150.00 cr Closed
Others
Creation Date: 29 Mar 2025
60.00 cr Closed

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Real Estate-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Embassy One Developers
What is CIN of Embassy One Developers?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Embassy One Developers is U45202KA2007PLC084541. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 084541 as per MCA.
When was Embassy One Developers incorporated?
Embassy One Developers was incorporated 18 years 9 months ago on 10 Aug 2007.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Embassy One Developers?
The paid-up capital of Embassy One Developers is ₹ 2,609,577,300.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 3,000,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Embassy One Developers?
Currently 5 directors are associated with Embassy One Developers: Maria . Rajesh, Shailendra Konanur Subbaraya, Rajesh Narayanan Kaimal, Swarna Ramesh Malharikar, Grishma Chouhan.
  • Maria . Rajesh
  • Shailendra Konanur Subbaraya
  • Rajesh Narayanan Kaimal
  • Swarna Ramesh Malharikar
  • Grishma Chouhan
What is the registered address of Embassy One Developers?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Embassy One Developers is 14Th Floor, Pinnacle Tower, Embassy One, 8, Bellary Road, Ganganagar, Bangalore North, Karnataka, 560032, India.
What is the official website of Embassy One Developers?
The official website of Embassy One Developers is https://embassyone.in.
What is the ROC code of Embassy One Developers?
Embassy One Developers ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Embassy One Developers?
Embassy One Developers is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Embassy One Developers - is it listed or unlisted?
Embassy One Developers is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Embassy One Developers?
Embassy One Developers is currently Active and registered in Bangalore North, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Embassy One Developers associated with?
Embassy One Developers lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Construction Services - Real Estate. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Embassy One Developers have?
Available records indicate roughly 14 employees for Embassy One Developers. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Embassy One Developers have GST registrations on file?
Embassy One Developers shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Embassy One Developers?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Embassy One Developers.
How do I contact Embassy One Developers?
Use the official website at https://embassyone.in and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Embassy One Developers?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Embassy One Developers?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Embassy One Developers (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 17.58 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.