Elev8 Ventures Private Limited - Company overview

Elev8 Ventures Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45309KA2020PTC1331…

2020-02-28 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted
View plans
EV Elev8 Ventures Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
15.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
20,000.00
COMPANY AGE
6 Years 2 Months
since 2020-02-28
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2021-03-31
Last AGM: 2021-12-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-22 02:45:01

About Elev8 Ventures Private Limited

Elev8 Ventures Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45309KA2020PTC133115). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Construction Services), incorporated on February 28, 2020 (6+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active. It has 2 active directors.

General Construction Services
  • Location 136,1St Cross 5Th Block Koramangala, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560034
CIN / LLPINU45309KA2020PTC133115
Company No.133115
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2020-02-28
Date of AGM2021-12-30
Date of Balance Sheet2021-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Elev8 Ventures Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2020-02-28
R
Director | Since 2020-02-28

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Elev8 Ventures Private Limited
What is CIN of Elev8 Ventures Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Elev8 Ventures Private Limited is U45309KA2020PTC133115. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 133115 as per MCA.
When was Elev8 Ventures Private Limited incorporated?
Elev8 Ventures Private Limited was incorporated 6 years 2 months ago on 28 Feb 2020.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Elev8 Ventures Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Elev8 Ventures Private Limited is ₹ 20,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Elev8 Ventures Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Elev8 Ventures Private Limited: Arjun Raaj Bhagat, Rajendra Kumar.
  • Arjun Raaj Bhagat
  • Rajendra Kumar
What is the registered address of Elev8 Ventures Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Elev8 Ventures Private Limited is 136,1St Cross 5Th Block Koramangala, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560034, India.
What is the ROC code of Elev8 Ventures Private Limited?
Elev8 Ventures Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Elev8 Ventures Private Limited?
Elev8 Ventures Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Elev8 Ventures Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Elev8 Ventures Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Elev8 Ventures Private Limited?
Elev8 Ventures Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Elev8 Ventures Private Limited associated with?
Elev8 Ventures Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Construction Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Elev8 Ventures Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Elev8 Ventures Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Elev8 Ventures Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Elev8 Ventures Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.