E Factor Experiences Limited - Company overview

Efactor4U is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L92199DL2003PLC118285). Business overview…

2003-01-02 New Delhi, Delhi Active Listed Active Compliant
View plans
EF E Factor Experiences Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
13.50 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
13.09 cr
COMPANY AGE
23 Years 4 Months
since 2003-01-02
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-08-02
OPEN CHARGES
5
7.27 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
4
4.26 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
2
Updated: 2023-02-22 06:58:44

About Efactor4U

Efactor4U is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN L92199DL2003PLC118285). Business overview includes Art (Creative), incorporated on January 02, 2003 (23+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2021, the company reported revenue of ₹8.81 Cr with a profit of ₹96.22 Lakh. It has 6 active directors. The company employs approximately 20 people.

Creative Arts And Entertainment Activities
  • Location 101-A Kundan Kutirhari Nagar Ashram, New Delhi, Delhi - 110014
  • Website efactor4u.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINL92199DL2003PLC118285
Company No.118285
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2003-01-02
Date of AGM2024-08-02
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusListed
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Efactor4U

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (6)

J
Whole-time director | Since 2003-01-02
A
Director | Since 2023-09-17
O
Director | Since 2023-08-01
S
Managing Director | Since 2003-01-02
R
Director | Since 2023-08-01
M
Cfo | Since 2023-03-28

Charges Overview

Hdfc Bank Limited : 34.44 cr
Others : 10.00 cr
Axis Bank Limited : 58.90 Lakh
Open Charges: 5 Satisfied Charges: 4
Open 7.27 cr
Satisfied 4.26 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 28 Nov 2024
64.59 Lakh Open
Axis Bank Limited
Creation Date: 30 Mar 2024
58.90 Lakh Open
Others
Creation Date: 24 Jan 2024
10.00 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Arts, entertainment and recreation-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Efactor4U
What is CIN of Efactor4U?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Efactor4U is L92199DL2003PLC118285. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 118285 as per MCA.
When was Efactor4U incorporated?
Efactor4U was incorporated 23 years 4 months ago on 02 Jan 2003.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Efactor4U?
The paid-up capital of Efactor4U is ₹ 130,880,980.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 135,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Efactor4U?
Currently 6 directors are associated with Efactor4U: Jai Thakore, Akhilesh Gupta, Omung Bhandula, Samit Garg, Roshan Abbas, Mukesh Agarwal.
  • Jai Thakore
  • Akhilesh Gupta
  • Omung Bhandula
  • Samit Garg
  • Roshan Abbas
  • Mukesh Agarwal
What is the registered address of Efactor4U?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Efactor4U is 101-A Kundan Kutirhari Nagar Ashram, New Delhi, Delhi, 110014, India.
What is the official website of Efactor4U?
The official website of Efactor4U is https://efactor4u.com.
What is the ROC code of Efactor4U?
Efactor4U ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Efactor4U?
Efactor4U is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Efactor4U - is it listed or unlisted?
Efactor4U is a Listed company.
Does Efactor4U have subsidiaries?
Efactor4U has 1 subsidiary record(s) in available group structure data. See the Ownership section for group structure detail.
What is the current status of Efactor4U?
Efactor4U is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Efactor4U associated with?
Efactor4U lists activity aligned with: Art - Creative. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Efactor4U have?
Available records indicate roughly 20 employees for Efactor4U. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Efactor4U have GST registrations on file?
Efactor4U shows 2 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Efactor4U?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Efactor4U.
How do I contact Efactor4U?
Use the official website at https://efactor4u.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Efactor4U?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Efactor4U?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Efactor4U (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2021, net worth is about ₹ 7.31 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.