Divera Solutions Limited - Company overview

Divera Solutions Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U27104UP2004PLC028261). Bu…

2004-02-04 Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
DS Divera Solutions Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
99.84 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
22 Years 3 Months
since 2004-02-04
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
3
69.19 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Divera Solutions Limited

Divera Solutions Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U27104UP2004PLC028261). Business overview includes Information Technology (Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing), incorporated on February 04, 2004 (22+ years old), headquartered in Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹57,094 with a loss of ₹4,262. It has 4 active directors.

Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing
  • Location 19 A New Mandi,Muzaffarnagar Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh - 251001
Name History
CIN / LLPINU27104UP2004PLC028261
Company No.028261
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2004-02-04
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kanpur
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Divera Solutions Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

R
Additional Director | Since 2023-03-20
K
Director | Since 2017-02-28
S
Additional Director | Since 2015-03-22
A
Additional Director | Since 2015-03-22

Charges Overview

State Bank Of India : 55.00 cr
Punjab National Bank : 8.54 cr
Union Bank Of India : 5.65 cr
Open Charges: 3 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 69.19 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
State Bank Of India
Creation Date: 02 Oct 2012
55.00 cr Open
Union Bank Of India
Creation Date: 15 Jan 2011
5.65 cr Open
Punjab National Bank
Creation Date: 21 Jul 2010
8.54 cr Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Divera Solutions Limited
What is CIN of Divera Solutions Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Divera Solutions Limited is U27104UP2004PLC028261. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 028261 as per MCA.
When was Divera Solutions Limited incorporated?
Divera Solutions Limited was incorporated 22 years 3 months ago on 04 Feb 2004.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Divera Solutions Limited?
The paid-up capital of Divera Solutions Limited is ₹ 9,984,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 10,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Divera Solutions Limited?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Divera Solutions Limited: Ramdev, Kuwar Singh, Sudhir Kumar, Ajay Kumar Sharma.
  • Ramdev
  • Kuwar Singh
  • Sudhir Kumar
  • Ajay Kumar Sharma
What is the registered address of Divera Solutions Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Divera Solutions Limited is 19 A New Mandi,Muzaffarnagar Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, 251001, India.
What is the ROC code of Divera Solutions Limited?
Divera Solutions Limited ROC code is Roc Kanpur.
What is the company classification of Divera Solutions Limited?
Divera Solutions Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Divera Solutions Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Divera Solutions Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Divera Solutions Limited?
Divera Solutions Limited is currently Active and registered in Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Divera Solutions Limited associated with?
Divera Solutions Limited lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Divera Solutions Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Divera Solutions Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Divera Solutions Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Divera Solutions Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Divera Solutions Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 5.75 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.