Delight Devcon Private Limited - Company overview

Delight Devcon Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70100MH2005PTC1572…

2005-11-11 Aurangabad, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
DD Delight Devcon Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
25.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
20 Years 6 Months
since 2005-11-11
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-01-18 11:46:17

About Delight Devcon Private Limited

Delight Devcon Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70100MH2005PTC157268). Business overview includes Manufacturing (Textile & Fabric Production), incorporated on November 11, 2005 (21+ years old), headquartered in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors.

Textile & Fabric Production
  • Location Gat No 438 Babra Phatatq Phulambri, Aurangabad, Maharashtra - 431001
Name History
CIN / LLPINU70100MH2005PTC157268
Company No.157268
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2005-11-11
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Delight Devcon Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

R
Director | Since 2005-11-11
A
Director | Since 2005-11-11
A
Director | Since 2005-11-11

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Delight Devcon Private Limited
What is CIN of Delight Devcon Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Delight Devcon Private Limited is U70100MH2005PTC157268. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 157268 as per MCA.
When was Delight Devcon Private Limited incorporated?
Delight Devcon Private Limited was incorporated 20 years 6 months ago on 11 Nov 2005.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Delight Devcon Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Delight Devcon Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Delight Devcon Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Delight Devcon Private Limited: Rahul Doshi, Ashish Doshi, Abhishek Kumar Doshi.
  • Rahul Doshi
  • Ashish Doshi
  • Abhishek Kumar Doshi
What is the registered address of Delight Devcon Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Delight Devcon Private Limited is Gat No 438 Babra Phatatq Phulambri, Aurangabad, Maharashtra, 431001, India.
What is the ROC code of Delight Devcon Private Limited?
Delight Devcon Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Delight Devcon Private Limited?
Delight Devcon Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Delight Devcon Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Delight Devcon Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Delight Devcon Private Limited?
Delight Devcon Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Delight Devcon Private Limited associated with?
Delight Devcon Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Manufacturing - Textile & Fabric Production. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Delight Devcon Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Delight Devcon Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Delight Devcon Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Delight Devcon Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Delight Devcon Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ -4.04 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.