Deepak Pmc Limited - Company overview

Deepak Pmc Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U42901GJ2023PLC146633). Business…

2023-12-02 Vadodara, Gujarat Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
DP Deepak Pmc Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
5.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.00 cr
COMPANY AGE
2 Years 5 Months
since 2023-12-02
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-08-12
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Deepak Pmc Limited

Deepak Pmc Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U42901GJ2023PLC146633). Business overview includes Engineering (Engineering), incorporated on December 02, 2023 (3+ years old), headquartered in Vadodara, Gujarat, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors.

Engineering Procurement & Construction (EPC)
  • Location 3Rd Floor, Fermenter House,, Vadodara, Gujarat - 390003
CIN / LLPINU42901GJ2023PLC146633
Company No.146633
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2023-12-02
Date of AGM2025-08-12
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Ahmedabad
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Deepak Pmc Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

M
Director | Since 2023-12-02
M
Director | Since 2023-12-02
S
Director | Since 2023-12-02

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Deepak Pmc Limited
What is CIN of Deepak Pmc Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Deepak Pmc Limited is U42901GJ2023PLC146633. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 146633 as per MCA.
When was Deepak Pmc Limited incorporated?
Deepak Pmc Limited was incorporated 2 years 5 months ago on 02 Dec 2023.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Deepak Pmc Limited?
The paid-up capital of Deepak Pmc Limited is ₹ 50,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 50,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Deepak Pmc Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Deepak Pmc Limited: Maulik Deepak Mehta, Meghav Deepak Mehta, Sanjay Bakulchandra Upadhyay.
  • Maulik Deepak Mehta
  • Meghav Deepak Mehta
  • Sanjay Bakulchandra Upadhyay
What is the registered address of Deepak Pmc Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Deepak Pmc Limited is 3Rd Floor, Fermenter House,, Alembic City, Alembic Avenue Road,, Vadodara, Gujarat, 390003, India.
What is the ROC code of Deepak Pmc Limited?
Deepak Pmc Limited ROC code is Roc Ahmedabad.
What is the company classification of Deepak Pmc Limited?
Deepak Pmc Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Deepak Pmc Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Deepak Pmc Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Deepak Pmc Limited?
Deepak Pmc Limited is currently Active and registered in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.
What industry or business activity is Deepak Pmc Limited associated with?
Deepak Pmc Limited lists activity aligned with: Engineering. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Deepak Pmc Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Deepak Pmc Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.