Cybersecure Software Solutions India Llp - Company overview

Cybersecure Software Solutions India Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAR-3291). Business ov…

2019-12-17 Pune, Maharashtra Active LLP
View plans
CS Cybersecure Software Solutions India Llp
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
20,000.00
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
6 Years 4 Months
since 2019-12-17
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Cybersecure Software Solutions India Llp

Cybersecure Software Solutions India Llp is an MCA-registered Indian LLP: a Limited Liability Partnership (LLPIN/FCRN AAR-3291). Business overview includes Information Technology (Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing), incorporated on December 17, 2019 (7+ years old), headquartered in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The LLP is currently Active. It has 2 active partners.

Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing
  • Location Flat 302, H No. 1223/C Opp Kohinoor Hotel Apte Road Shivajinagar Deccan Gymkhana, Pune, Maharashtra - 411004
CIN / LLPINAAR-3291
Company No.-
ClassificationLimited Liability Partnership
Incorporation Date2019-12-17
Date of AGM2025-03-31
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing Status-
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Cybersecure Software Solutions India Llp

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

LLP Contribution

Contribution Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Contribution Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Partners (2)

A
Designated Partner | Since 2019-12-17
R
Designated Partner | Since 2019-12-17

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Cybersecure Software Solutions India Llp
What is LLPIN/FCRN number of Cybersecure Software Solutions India Llp?
The Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number (LLPIN) for Cybersecure Software Solutions India Llp is AAR-3291.
When was Cybersecure Software Solutions India Llp incorporated?
Cybersecure Software Solutions India Llp was incorporated 6 years 4 months ago on 17 Dec 2019.
Who are the current designated partners and partners of Cybersecure Software Solutions India Llp?
Currently 2 partners are associated with Cybersecure Software Solutions India Llp: Akshay Sunil Shah, Ramesh Ramchandra Tamhane.
  • Akshay Sunil Shah
  • Ramesh Ramchandra Tamhane
What is the registered address of Cybersecure Software Solutions India Llp?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Cybersecure Software Solutions India Llp is Flat 302, H No. 1223/C Opp Kohinoor Hotel Apte Road Shivajinagar Deccan Gymkhana, Pune, Maharashtra, 411004, India.
What is the ROC code of Cybersecure Software Solutions India Llp?
Cybersecure Software Solutions India Llp ROC code is Roc Pune.
What is the company classification of Cybersecure Software Solutions India Llp?
Cybersecure Software Solutions India Llp is classified as Limited Liability Partnership.
What is the current status of Cybersecure Software Solutions India Llp?
Cybersecure Software Solutions India Llp is currently Active and registered in Pune, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Cybersecure Software Solutions India Llp associated with?
Cybersecure Software Solutions India Llp lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Cybersecure Software Solutions India Llp?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Cybersecure Software Solutions India Llp?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.