Cyan Developers Private Limited - Company overview

Cyan Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70100DL2013PTC252…

2013-05-17 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CD Cyan Developers Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
15.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
12 Years 11 Months
since 2013-05-17
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2023-03-31
Last AGM: 2023-09-29
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-01-17 14:47:59

About Cyan Developers Private Limited

Cyan Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70100DL2013PTC252153). Business overview includes Construction (Buildings), incorporated on May 17, 2013 (13+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Buildings
  • Location Unit No.209, Second Floor Devika Tower, Nehru Place, New Delhi, Delhi - 110019
CIN / LLPINU70100DL2013PTC252153
Company No.252153
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2013-05-17
Date of AGM2023-09-29
Date of Balance Sheet2023-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Cyan Developers Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

R
Director | Since 2022-06-27
K
Director | Since 2023-03-21

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Construction-0.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Cyan Developers Private Limited
What is CIN of Cyan Developers Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Cyan Developers Private Limited is U70100DL2013PTC252153. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 252153 as per MCA.
When was Cyan Developers Private Limited incorporated?
Cyan Developers Private Limited was incorporated 12 years 11 months ago on 17 May 2013.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Cyan Developers Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Cyan Developers Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 150,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Cyan Developers Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Cyan Developers Private Limited: Raj Kishor Singh, Kamlesh Kumar.
  • Raj Kishor Singh
  • Kamlesh Kumar
What is the registered address of Cyan Developers Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Cyan Developers Private Limited is Unit No.209, Second Floor Devika Tower, Nehru Place, New Delhi, Delhi, 110019, India.
What is the ROC code of Cyan Developers Private Limited?
Cyan Developers Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Cyan Developers Private Limited?
Cyan Developers Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Cyan Developers Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Cyan Developers Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Cyan Developers Private Limited?
Cyan Developers Private Limited is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Cyan Developers Private Limited associated with?
Cyan Developers Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Buildings. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Cyan Developers Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Cyan Developers Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Cyan Developers Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Cyan Developers Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Cyan Developers Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ -1.23 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.