Corover Private Limited - Company overview

Corover is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999KA2016PTC098821). Business overview …

2016-12-27 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CP Corover Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
50.93 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.46 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 4 Months
since 2016-12-27
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-26
OPEN CHARGES
1
1.41 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2024-08-26 11:49:19

About Corover

Corover is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999KA2016PTC098821). Business overview includes Information Technology (Software Development & Support Services), incorporated on December 27, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹11.02 Cr with a profit of ₹2.92 Cr. It has 4 active directors. The company employs approximately 24 people.

Software Development & Support Services
  • Location A125, Kethana Blossom Apartment Kadubeesanahalli, Panathur Road,, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560103
  • Website corover.ai
CIN / LLPINU74999KA2016PTC098821
Company No.098821
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2016-12-27
Date of AGM2024-09-26
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Corover

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

M
Director | Since 2019-03-15
S
Nominee Director | Since 2023-04-25
A
Director | Since 2018-11-09
K
Director | Since 2021-07-13

Charges Overview

Hdfc Bank Limited : 1.41 cr
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 1.41 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 04 Feb 2022
1.41 cr Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Professional, Scientific and Technical-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Corover
What is CIN of Corover?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Corover is U74999KA2016PTC098821. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 098821 as per MCA.
When was Corover incorporated?
Corover was incorporated 9 years 4 months ago on 27 Dec 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Corover?
The paid-up capital of Corover is ₹ 245,820.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 5,093,240.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Corover?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Corover: Manav Gandotra, Sanjeev Kumar Shrivastava, Ankush Sabharwal, Kunal Bhakhri.
  • Manav Gandotra
  • Sanjeev Kumar Shrivastava
  • Ankush Sabharwal
  • Kunal Bhakhri
What is the registered address of Corover?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Corover is A125, Kethana Blossom Apartment Kadubeesanahalli, Panathur Road,, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560103, India.
What is the official website of Corover?
The official website of Corover is https://corover.ai.
What is the ROC code of Corover?
Corover ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Corover?
Corover is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Corover - is it listed or unlisted?
Corover is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Corover?
Corover is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Corover associated with?
Corover lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Software Development & Support Services - Professional, Scientific and Technical. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Corover have?
Available records indicate roughly 24 employees for Corover. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Corover have GST registrations on file?
Corover shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Corover?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Corover.
How do I contact Corover?
Use the official website at https://corover.ai and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Corover?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Corover?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Corover (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 7.47 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.