Clusterbean Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Clusterbean Technologies is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999KA2016PTC093432). B…

2016-05-20 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CT Clusterbean Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 11 Months
since 2016-05-20
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-23 07:28:46

About Clusterbean Technologies

Clusterbean Technologies is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999KA2016PTC093432). Business overview includes Professional Services (Personal), incorporated on May 20, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹8.54 Lakh with a profit of ₹58,464. It has 3 active directors.

Personal Scientific Technical
  • Location 178, 4Th Main, 4Th Cross Maithri Layout, Whitefield, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560066
  • Website clusterbean.com
CIN / LLPINU74999KA2016PTC093432
Company No.093432
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2016-05-20
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Clusterbean Technologies

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

N
Additional Director | Since 2021-02-03
N
Additional Director | Since 2016-05-20
K
Director | Since 2016-05-20

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Professional, Scientific and Technical-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Clusterbean Technologies
What is CIN of Clusterbean Technologies?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Clusterbean Technologies is U74999KA2016PTC093432. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 093432 as per MCA.
When was Clusterbean Technologies incorporated?
Clusterbean Technologies was incorporated 9 years 11 months ago on 20 May 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Clusterbean Technologies?
The paid-up capital of Clusterbean Technologies is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Clusterbean Technologies?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Clusterbean Technologies: Navaroji Nethala, Nethala Jai Prakash, Kamala Devarapalli Lavanya.
  • Navaroji Nethala
  • Nethala Jai Prakash
  • Kamala Devarapalli Lavanya
What is the registered address of Clusterbean Technologies?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Clusterbean Technologies is 178, 4Th Main, 4Th Cross Maithri Layout, Whitefield, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560066, India.
What is the official website of Clusterbean Technologies?
The official website of Clusterbean Technologies is https://clusterbean.com.
What is the ROC code of Clusterbean Technologies?
Clusterbean Technologies ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Clusterbean Technologies?
Clusterbean Technologies is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Clusterbean Technologies - is it listed or unlisted?
Clusterbean Technologies is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Clusterbean Technologies?
Clusterbean Technologies is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Clusterbean Technologies associated with?
Clusterbean Technologies lists activity aligned with: Professional Services - Personal - Professional, Scientific and Technical. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Clusterbean Technologies have GST registrations on file?
Clusterbean Technologies shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Clusterbean Technologies?
Use the official website at https://clusterbean.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Clusterbean Technologies?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Clusterbean Technologies?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Clusterbean Technologies (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 1.83 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.