Chandramohan Foundation - Company overview

Chandramohan Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Not For Profit Company (CIN U92132MH2001NPL132233). Business overview …

2001-06-04 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CF Chandramohan Foundation

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
-
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
24 Years 11 Months
since 2001-06-04
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Chandramohan Foundation

Chandramohan Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Not For Profit Company (CIN U92132MH2001NPL132233). Business overview includes Other Industry (Other Services), incorporated on June 04, 2001 (25+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹1.38 Cr with a loss of ₹41.37 Lakh. It has 3 active directors.

Other Services
  • Location Peninsula Business Park, Tower - B, 19Th Floor, Lower Parel (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400013
  • Website chandramohanfoundation.org
CIN / LLPINU92132MH2001NPL132233
Company No.132233
ClassificationPublic Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2001-06-04
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Chandramohan Foundation

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

J
Director | Since 2015-07-09
N
Director | Since 2015-07-09
A
Director | Since 2015-07-09

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Chandramohan Foundation
What is CIN of Chandramohan Foundation?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Chandramohan Foundation is U92132MH2001NPL132233. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 132233 as per MCA.
When was Chandramohan Foundation incorporated?
Chandramohan Foundation was incorporated 24 years 11 months ago on 04 Jun 2001.
Who are the current board members and directors of Chandramohan Foundation?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Chandramohan Foundation: Jeenendra Mohanlal Bhandari, Namrata Prakash Kumar Rajgarhia, Anisha Bhandari Jeenendra.
  • Jeenendra Mohanlal Bhandari
  • Namrata Prakash Kumar Rajgarhia
  • Anisha Bhandari Jeenendra
What is the registered address of Chandramohan Foundation?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Chandramohan Foundation is Peninsula Business Park, Tower - B, 19Th Floor, Lower Parel (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400013, India.
What is the official website of Chandramohan Foundation?
The official website of Chandramohan Foundation is https://chandramohanfoundation.org.
What is the ROC code of Chandramohan Foundation?
Chandramohan Foundation ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Chandramohan Foundation?
Chandramohan Foundation is classified as Public Not For Profit Company.
Chandramohan Foundation - is it listed or unlisted?
Chandramohan Foundation is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Chandramohan Foundation?
Chandramohan Foundation is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Chandramohan Foundation associated with?
Chandramohan Foundation lists activity aligned with: Other Industry - Other Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Chandramohan Foundation?
Use the official website at https://chandramohanfoundation.org and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Chandramohan Foundation?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Chandramohan Foundation?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Chandramohan Foundation (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 2.22 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.