Chandi Precise Tubes Limited - Company overview

Chandi Precise Tubes Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U27109CH1998PLC021367)…

1998-05-08 Chandigarh, Chandigarh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
CP Chandi Precise Tubes Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
50.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
28 Years 0 Months
since 1998-05-08
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-27 16:22:30

About Chandi Precise Tubes Limited

Chandi Precise Tubes Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U27109CH1998PLC021367). Business overview includes Financial Services (Diversified Financial Services), incorporated on May 08, 1998 (28+ years old), headquartered in Chandigarh, Chandigarh, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2020, the company reported revenue of ₹1.65 Cr with a loss of ₹4.90 Lakh. It has 3 active directors.

Diversified Financial Services
  • Location House No.651, Top Floor, Sector 8-B,, Chandigarh, Chandigarh - 160009
CIN / LLPINU27109CH1998PLC021367
Company No.021367
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1998-05-08
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Chandigarh
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Chandi Precise Tubes Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

S
Director | Since 2022-03-10
R
Director | Since 1998-05-08
R
Director | Since 2004-12-10

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Financial and insurance Service-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Chandi Precise Tubes Limited
What is CIN of Chandi Precise Tubes Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Chandi Precise Tubes Limited is U27109CH1998PLC021367. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 021367 as per MCA.
When was Chandi Precise Tubes Limited incorporated?
Chandi Precise Tubes Limited was incorporated 28 years 9 days ago on 08 May 1998.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Chandi Precise Tubes Limited?
The paid-up capital of Chandi Precise Tubes Limited is ₹ 500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 5,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Chandi Precise Tubes Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Chandi Precise Tubes Limited: Siddharth Agarwal, Rajiv Bhargava, Rajesh Bhargava.
  • Siddharth Agarwal
  • Rajiv Bhargava
  • Rajesh Bhargava
What is the registered address of Chandi Precise Tubes Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Chandi Precise Tubes Limited is House No.651, Top Floor, Sector 8-B,, Chandigarh, Chandigarh, 160009, India.
What is the ROC code of Chandi Precise Tubes Limited?
Chandi Precise Tubes Limited ROC code is Roc Chandigarh.
What is the company classification of Chandi Precise Tubes Limited?
Chandi Precise Tubes Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Chandi Precise Tubes Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Chandi Precise Tubes Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Chandi Precise Tubes Limited?
Chandi Precise Tubes Limited is currently Active and registered in Chandigarh, Chandigarh, India.
What industry or business activity is Chandi Precise Tubes Limited associated with?
Chandi Precise Tubes Limited lists activity aligned with: Financial Services - Diversified Financial Services - Financial and insurance Service. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Chandi Precise Tubes Limited have GST registrations on file?
Chandi Precise Tubes Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Chandi Precise Tubes Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Chandi Precise Tubes Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Chandi Precise Tubes Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2020, net worth is about ₹ 3.06 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.