Centaurus Construction Private Limited - Company overview

Centaurus Construction Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200AP200…

2003-10-03 Brodipet, Guntur-4., Andhra Pradesh Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
CC Centaurus Construction Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
2.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
22 Years 7 Months
since 2003-10-03
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2009-03-31
Last AGM: 2009-09-28
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Centaurus Construction Private Limited

Centaurus Construction Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200AP2003PTC041807). Business overview includes Construction (Complete Constructions), incorporated on October 03, 2003 (23+ years old), headquartered in Brodipet, Guntur-4., Andhra Pradesh, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 2 active directors.

Complete Constructions Civil Engineering
  • Location D.No.5-45-11, C/10,Brodipet, Guntur-4. Brodipet, Guntur-4., Brodipet, Guntur-4., Andhra Pradesh
CIN / LLPINU45200AP2003PTC041807
Company No.041807
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2003-10-03
Date of AGM2009-09-28
Date of Balance Sheet2009-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Vijayawada
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Centaurus Construction Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

Y
Managing Director | Since 2003-10-03
P
Director | Since 2003-10-03

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Centaurus Construction Private Limited
What is CIN of Centaurus Construction Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Centaurus Construction Private Limited is U45200AP2003PTC041807. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 041807 as per MCA.
When was Centaurus Construction Private Limited incorporated?
Centaurus Construction Private Limited was incorporated 22 years 7 months ago on 03 Oct 2003.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Centaurus Construction Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Centaurus Construction Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 200,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Centaurus Construction Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Centaurus Construction Private Limited: Yerragudi Madhusudhana Reddy, Pratap Channavajhula.
  • Yerragudi Madhusudhana Reddy
  • Pratap Channavajhula
What is the registered address of Centaurus Construction Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Centaurus Construction Private Limited is D.No.5-45-11, C/10,Brodipet, Guntur-4. Brodipet, Guntur-4., Brodipet, Guntur-4., Andhra Pradesh, India.
What is the ROC code of Centaurus Construction Private Limited?
Centaurus Construction Private Limited ROC code is Roc Vijayawada.
What is the company classification of Centaurus Construction Private Limited?
Centaurus Construction Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Centaurus Construction Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Centaurus Construction Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Centaurus Construction Private Limited?
Centaurus Construction Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Brodipet, Guntur-4., Andhra Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Centaurus Construction Private Limited associated with?
Centaurus Construction Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Complete Constructions. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Centaurus Construction Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Centaurus Construction Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.