Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70109WB1991P…

1991-06-03 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
AB Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.20 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.16 cr
COMPANY AGE
34 Years 11 Months
since 1991-06-03
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
1
-65.08 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
10
65.33 cr
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-07-19 11:37:25

About Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd

Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70109WB1991PTC051919). Business overview includes Travel and Hospitality (Hotel & Accommodation Services), incorporated on June 03, 1991 (35+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2023, the company reported revenue of ₹16.77 Cr with a loss of ₹52.31 Lakh. It has 4 active directors. The company employs approximately 106 people.

Hotel & Accommodation Services General Construction Services
  • Location Holding No. - As/96/216/08, Ramkrishnapally Mondalganthi, Vip Road, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700052
  • Website loharukagroup.com
CIN / LLPINU70109WB1991PTC051919
Company No.051919
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1991-06-03
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

A
Director | Since 1991-06-03
A
Director | Since 2017-07-08
S
Director | Since 2013-12-05
J
Company Secretary | Since 2024-04-27

Charges Overview

Standard Chartered Bank : 16.77 cr
Others : 2.99 cr
Axis Bank Limited : 25.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 10
Open -65.08 cr
Satisfied 65.33 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 30 Nov 2020
42.70 Lakh Closed
Standard Chartered Bank
Creation Date: 25 Sep 2020
1.44 cr Closed
Axis Bank Limited
Creation Date: 04 Mar 2020
25.00 Lakh Open

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Accommodation and Food Service-60
Accommodation and Food Service-60.00
Accommodation and Food Service-40.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd is U70109WB1991PTC051919. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 051919 as per MCA.
When was Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd was incorporated 34 years 11 months ago on 03 Jun 1991.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd is ₹ 101,604,300.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 102,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd: Anil Kumar Loharuka, Anand Kumar Shah, Sunil Kumar Loharuka, Jit Banerjee.
  • Anil Kumar Loharuka
  • Anand Kumar Shah
  • Sunil Kumar Loharuka
  • Jit Banerjee
What is the registered address of Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd is Holding No. - As/96/216/08, Ramkrishnapally Mondalganthi, Vip Road, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700052, India.
What is the official website of Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd?
The official website of Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd is https://loharukagroup.com.
What is the ROC code of Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd?
Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd?
Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd?
Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd associated with?
Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Travel and Hospitality - Hotel & Accommodation Services - Accommodation and Food Service. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How many employees does Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd have?
Available records indicate roughly 106 employees for Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd. Confirm against filings and EPFO-related signals on the profile where shown.
Does Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd have GST registrations on file?
Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd.
How do I contact Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd?
Use the official website at https://loharukagroup.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Anisha Builders & Developers Pvt Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2023, net worth is about ₹ 18.69 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.