Alfamedic Foundation - Company overview

Alfamedic Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U87300MN2024NPL015137), incorporated on Augu…

2024-08-07 Henglep, Manipur Active Unlisted
View plans
AF Alfamedic Foundation
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
1 Years 9 Months
since 2024-08-07
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Alfamedic Foundation

Alfamedic Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U87300MN2024NPL015137), incorporated on August 07, 2024 (2+ years old), headquartered in Henglep, Manipur, India. The company is currently Active. It has 2 active directors.

  • Location House No 4 Leisang,, Henglep, Manipur - 795128
CIN / LLPINU87300MN2024NPL015137
Company No.015137
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2024-08-07
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Guwahati
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Alfamedic Foundation

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

L
Director | Since 2024-08-07
J
Director | Since 2024-08-07

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Alfamedic Foundation
What is CIN of Alfamedic Foundation?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Alfamedic Foundation is U87300MN2024NPL015137. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 015137 as per MCA.
When was Alfamedic Foundation incorporated?
Alfamedic Foundation was incorporated 1 year 9 months ago on 07 Aug 2024.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Alfamedic Foundation?
The paid-up capital of Alfamedic Foundation is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Alfamedic Foundation?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Alfamedic Foundation: Lian Thangvung, Jubilee Lalneihnem.
  • Lian Thangvung
  • Jubilee Lalneihnem
What is the registered address of Alfamedic Foundation?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Alfamedic Foundation is House No 4 Leisang,, Churachandpur,, Henglep, Manipur, 795128, India.
What is the ROC code of Alfamedic Foundation?
Alfamedic Foundation ROC code is Roc Guwahati.
What is the company classification of Alfamedic Foundation?
Alfamedic Foundation is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
Alfamedic Foundation - is it listed or unlisted?
Alfamedic Foundation is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Alfamedic Foundation?
Alfamedic Foundation is currently Active and registered in Henglep, Manipur, India.
What is the turnover or revenue of Alfamedic Foundation?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Alfamedic Foundation?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.