Zing42 Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Zing42 Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900MH2016PT…

2016-02-29 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
ZT Zing42 Technologies Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
10 Years 2 Months
since 2016-02-29
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Zing42 Technologies Private Limited

Zing42 Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72900MH2016PTC273613). Business overview includes Information Technology (Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing), incorporated on February 29, 2016 (10+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 3 active directors.

Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing
  • Location A-1201 Anshul Heights, Phoenix Hospital Lane, Mahavir Nagar, Kandivali(W), Mumbai 4000, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400067
CIN / LLPINU72900MH2016PTC273613
Company No.273613
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2016-02-29
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Zing42 Technologies Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

Z
Director | Since 2021-11-19
S
Director | Since 2016-02-29
U
Director | Since 2018-03-27

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Zing42 Technologies Private Limited
What is CIN of Zing42 Technologies Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Zing42 Technologies Private Limited is U72900MH2016PTC273613. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 273613 as per MCA.
When was Zing42 Technologies Private Limited incorporated?
Zing42 Technologies Private Limited was incorporated 10 years 2 months ago on 29 Feb 2016.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Zing42 Technologies Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Zing42 Technologies Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Zing42 Technologies Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Zing42 Technologies Private Limited: Zubin Pankaj Mehta, Shilpi Goel, Usha Pankaj Mehta.
  • Zubin Pankaj Mehta
  • Shilpi Goel
  • Usha Pankaj Mehta
What is the registered address of Zing42 Technologies Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Zing42 Technologies Private Limited is A-1201 Anshul Heights, Phoenix Hospital Lane, Mahavir Nagar, Kandivali(W), Mumbai 4000, 67, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400067, India.
What is the ROC code of Zing42 Technologies Private Limited?
Zing42 Technologies Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Zing42 Technologies Private Limited?
Zing42 Technologies Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Zing42 Technologies Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Zing42 Technologies Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Zing42 Technologies Private Limited?
Zing42 Technologies Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Zing42 Technologies Private Limited associated with?
Zing42 Technologies Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Zing42 Technologies Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Zing42 Technologies Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Zing42 Technologies Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ -15,000. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.