Vp Agro Solution Private Limited - Company overview

Vp Agro Solution Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U01110UP2018PTC10…

2018-07-27 Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh Active Unlisted
View plans
VA Vp Agro Solution Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
7 Years 9 Months
since 2018-07-27
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-27 16:10:18

About Vp Agro Solution Private Limited

Vp Agro Solution Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U01110UP2018PTC106590). Business overview includes Agriculture (Agro Retail & Distribution), incorporated on July 27, 2018 (8+ years old), headquartered in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹1.36 Lakh with a loss of ₹4,024. It has 4 active directors.

Agro Retail & Distribution
  • Location Shop No.31, Ff, Amrit Plaza Complex, Surya Nagar,, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh - 201011
CIN / LLPINU01110UP2018PTC106590
Company No.106590
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2018-07-27
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kanpur
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Vp Agro Solution Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

S
Director | Since 2024-05-01
P
Director | Since 2024-11-11
A
Director | Since 2025-03-22
V
Director | Since 2025-10-11

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Vp Agro Solution Private Limited
What is CIN of Vp Agro Solution Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Vp Agro Solution Private Limited is U01110UP2018PTC106590. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 106590 as per MCA.
When was Vp Agro Solution Private Limited incorporated?
Vp Agro Solution Private Limited was incorporated 7 years 9 months ago on 27 Jul 2018.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Vp Agro Solution Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Vp Agro Solution Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Vp Agro Solution Private Limited?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Vp Agro Solution Private Limited: Suresh Kumar, Parvinder Singh, Alok Mishra, Vinesh Parsottam Nakum.
  • Suresh Kumar
  • Parvinder Singh
  • Alok Mishra
  • Vinesh Parsottam Nakum
What is the registered address of Vp Agro Solution Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Vp Agro Solution Private Limited is Shop No.31, Ff, Amrit Plaza Complex, Surya Nagar,, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, 201011, India.
What is the ROC code of Vp Agro Solution Private Limited?
Vp Agro Solution Private Limited ROC code is Roc Kanpur.
What is the company classification of Vp Agro Solution Private Limited?
Vp Agro Solution Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Vp Agro Solution Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Vp Agro Solution Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Vp Agro Solution Private Limited?
Vp Agro Solution Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.
What industry or business activity is Vp Agro Solution Private Limited associated with?
Vp Agro Solution Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Agriculture - Agro Retail & Distribution - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Vp Agro Solution Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Vp Agro Solution Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Vp Agro Solution Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Vp Agro Solution Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Vp Agro Solution Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ -3.19 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.