Vision India Multitech Infra Limited - Company overview

Vision India Multitech Infra Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101OR2012PL…

2012-03-21 Dhenkanal, Orissa Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
VI Vision India Multitech Infra Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
5.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 1 Months
since 2012-03-21
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Vision India Multitech Infra Limited

Vision India Multitech Infra Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101OR2012PLC015125). Business overview includes Real Estate (Real Estate Leasing), incorporated on March 21, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Dhenkanal, Orissa, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 4 active directors.

Real Estate Leasing Real Estate Services
  • Location Q.R. No-17, C/O - Dibakar Behera At- Mahisapat, Po - Dhenkanal, Dhenkanal, Orissa - 759001
CIN / LLPINU70101OR2012PLC015125
Company No.015125
ClassificationPublic Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-03-21
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Cuttack
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Vision India Multitech Infra Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

B
Director | Since 2012-03-21
P
Director | Since 2012-03-21
P
Managing Director | Since 2012-03-21
D
Director | Since 2012-03-21

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Vision India Multitech Infra Limited
What is CIN of Vision India Multitech Infra Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Vision India Multitech Infra Limited is U70101OR2012PLC015125. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 015125 as per MCA.
When was Vision India Multitech Infra Limited incorporated?
Vision India Multitech Infra Limited was incorporated 14 years 1 month ago on 21 Mar 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Vision India Multitech Infra Limited?
The paid-up capital of Vision India Multitech Infra Limited is ₹ 500,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Vision India Multitech Infra Limited?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Vision India Multitech Infra Limited: Bauri Bandhu Rout, Priti Ranjan Mishra, Pravanjan Behera, Dipash Kumar Mishra.
  • Bauri Bandhu Rout
  • Priti Ranjan Mishra
  • Pravanjan Behera
  • Dipash Kumar Mishra
What is the registered address of Vision India Multitech Infra Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Vision India Multitech Infra Limited is Q.R. No-17, C/O - Dibakar Behera At- Mahisapat, Po - Dhenkanal, Dhenkanal, Orissa, 759001, India.
What is the ROC code of Vision India Multitech Infra Limited?
Vision India Multitech Infra Limited ROC code is Roc Cuttack.
What is the company classification of Vision India Multitech Infra Limited?
Vision India Multitech Infra Limited is classified as Public Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Vision India Multitech Infra Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Vision India Multitech Infra Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Vision India Multitech Infra Limited?
Vision India Multitech Infra Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Dhenkanal, Orissa, India.
What industry or business activity is Vision India Multitech Infra Limited associated with?
Vision India Multitech Infra Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate - Real Estate Leasing. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Vision India Multitech Infra Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Vision India Multitech Infra Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.