Vinsweb Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

Vinsweb Solutions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U24200KA2010PTC0…

2010-06-28 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
VS Vinsweb Solutions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
2.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
15 Years 10 Months
since 2010-06-28
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2022-03-31
Last AGM: 2022-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-26 02:34:31

About Vinsweb Solutions Private Limited

Vinsweb Solutions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U24200KA2010PTC054239). Business overview includes Trading (Wholesale), incorporated on June 28, 2010 (16+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹38.97 Lakh with a profit of ₹8,781. It has 2 active directors.

Wholesale Other Wholesale
  • Location No. 396, 5Th Main, 12Th Cross, Mahalakshmipuram, W. O. C. Road,, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560086
CIN / LLPINU24200KA2010PTC054239
Company No.054239
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2010-06-28
Date of AGM2022-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2022-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Vinsweb Solutions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Additional Director | Since 2023-02-04
H
Additional Director | Since 2023-02-04

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Trade-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Vinsweb Solutions Private Limited
What is CIN of Vinsweb Solutions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Vinsweb Solutions Private Limited is U24200KA2010PTC054239. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 054239 as per MCA.
When was Vinsweb Solutions Private Limited incorporated?
Vinsweb Solutions Private Limited was incorporated 15 years 10 months ago on 28 Jun 2010.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Vinsweb Solutions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Vinsweb Solutions Private Limited is ₹ 200,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 200,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Vinsweb Solutions Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Vinsweb Solutions Private Limited: Aravindh Sanapala, Hari Thonnati.
  • Aravindh Sanapala
  • Hari Thonnati
What is the registered address of Vinsweb Solutions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Vinsweb Solutions Private Limited is No. 396, 5Th Main, 12Th Cross, Mahalakshmipuram, W. O. C. Road,, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560086, India.
What is the ROC code of Vinsweb Solutions Private Limited?
Vinsweb Solutions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Vinsweb Solutions Private Limited?
Vinsweb Solutions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Vinsweb Solutions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Vinsweb Solutions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Vinsweb Solutions Private Limited?
Vinsweb Solutions Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Vinsweb Solutions Private Limited associated with?
Vinsweb Solutions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Trading - Wholesale - Trade. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Vinsweb Solutions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Vinsweb Solutions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Vinsweb Solutions Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ 3.70 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.