Vgrow Precision Private Limited - Company overview

Vgrow Precision Private Limited is an active private limited company registered with ROC Mumbai on 14 April 2012, about 14 years ago.

2012-04-14 Thane, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP
VP Vgrow Precision Private Limited

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹10–50 Lakh
▲ 3364.2%
FY 2019
PROFIT / LOSS
₹1–10 Lakh
▲ 730.5%
FY 2019
EBITDA
₹1–10 Lakh
▲ 999.2%
FY 2019
NET WORTH
Under ₹1 Lakh
▲ 102.7%
FY 2019
TOTAL ASSETS
₹10–50 Lakh
▲ 97.6%
FY 2019
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
PAID-UP CAPITAL
3.75 Lakh
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
30.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 5 Months
since 2012-04-14
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-26 06:26:02
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Vgrow Precision Private Limited covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Low risk
77/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (58), financial health (80), director (95) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 14+ years.
Compliance Score Moderate
58/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2025 - slightly behind.
Financial Health Score Low risk
80/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Profitable in FY 2019.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score Low risk
95/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 2 directors on the board.
  • No disqualified or deactivated DINs on the current board.
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Vgrow Precision Private Limited Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Vgrow Precision Private Limited is an active private limited company registered with ROC Mumbai on 14 April 2012, about 14 years ago. Its registered office is at Flat 102, Emerald Bldg E Chs, Brahmand Complex Ph-7, Thane, Maharashtra.

Its filings describe the main line of business as electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment, which made up 100% of turnover.

It has two directors: Satyendra Atmaram Shringarpure and Mahesh Vinaykumar Dhere. The longest-serving is Satyendra Atmaram Shringarpure, on the board since 2012; the most recent to join is Mahesh Vinaykumar Dhere, appointed in August 2018. Four former directors are on record; the most recent to leave was Snehal Vinay Bakre in December 2020.

Paid-up capital stands at ₹3.75 lakh out of ₹30 lakh authorised. The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2025, for accounts made up to 31 March 2025. No charges (secured loans) are registered against it.

Machinery and Equipment ••••••••
  • Location Flat 102, Emerald Bldg E Chs, Brahmand Complex Ph-7, Thane, Maharashtra - 400607
Legal NameVgrow Precision Private Limited
CIN / LLPINU29253MH2012PTC229679
Company No.229679
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-04-14
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of Vgrow Precision Private Limited (2) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

S
Director | Since 2012-04-14 | DIN: 05224499
M
Director | Since 2018-08-18 | DIN: 08202343

Financial Performance of Vgrow Precision Private Limited Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2019
Revenue ₹10–50 Lakh ▲ 3364.2%
P&L ₹1–10 Lakh ▲ 730.5%
EBITDA ₹1–10 Lakh ▲ 999.2%
Net worth Under ₹1 Lakh ▲ 102.7%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
ManufacturingElectrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment100

Financial Ratios of Vgrow Precision Private Limited Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

6 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Vgrow Precision Private Limited Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

4 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Vgrow Precision Private Limited GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vgrow Precision Private Limited Ratings, court records, and regulatory alerts. Full risk detail unlocks with your report.

1 regulatory flag on record

Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.

Rating history Court and tribunal cases Regulatory alerts Director-linked violations

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Vgrow Precision Private Limited MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Vgrow Precision Private Limited Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Vgrow Precision Private Limited Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Vgrow Precision Private Limited?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Vgrow Precision Private Limited is run by its directors, Satyendra Atmaram Shringarpure and Mahesh Vinaykumar Dhere. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Vgrow Precision Private Limited?
Vgrow Precision Private Limited has two current directors: Satyendra Atmaram Shringarpure (since April 2012) and Mahesh Vinaykumar Dhere (since August 2018).
What is CIN of Vgrow Precision Private Limited?
The CIN of Vgrow Precision Private Limited is U29253MH2012PTC229679. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 29253 is the industry code it registered under, MH is Maharashtra, 2012 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 229679 is its registration number.
When was Vgrow Precision Private Limited incorporated?
Vgrow Precision Private Limited was incorporated on 14 April 2012 with ROC Mumbai. That makes it about 14 years old.
What is the registered address of Vgrow Precision Private Limited?
The registered office on MCA records is Flat 102, Emerald Bldg E Chs, Brahmand Complex Ph-7, Thane, Maharashtra - 400607.
What is the current status of Vgrow Precision Private Limited?
MCA shows Vgrow Precision Private Limited as Active, and its last AGM on record was in September 2025.
What is the contact number or email for Vgrow Precision Private Limited?
You can post to its registered office at Flat 102, Emerald Bldg E Chs, Brahmand Complex Ph-7, Thane, Maharashtra - 400607.
What industry or business activity is Vgrow Precision Private Limited associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Vgrow Precision Private Limited?
Paid-up capital is ₹3.75 lakh and authorised capital is ₹30 lakh, so about 12% of the authorised amount has been issued.
When did Vgrow Precision Private Limited last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2025, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2025.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Vgrow Precision Private Limited?
MCA shows no charges registered against Vgrow Precision Private Limited, so no assets are pledged for a registered secured loan.
Have any directors left Vgrow Precision Private Limited?
Yes, four former directors are on record. The most recent to leave were Snehal Vinay Bakre (December 2020), Mohan Rao Chintamani Krishnamurthy (November 2018) and Meghraj Suresh Mahajan (November 2018).
What is the turnover or revenue of Vgrow Precision Private Limited?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Vgrow Precision Private Limited for FY 2019 was in the ₹10–50 Lakh range. That is up 3364.2% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Vgrow Precision Private Limited?
For FY 2019, the net worth of Vgrow Precision Private Limited was in the Under ₹1 Lakh range.
How can I get the financial details of Vgrow Precision Private Limited?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2019. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
Vgrow Precision Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Vgrow Precision Private Limited is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Vgrow Precision Private Limited?
Vgrow Precision Private Limited is registered with ROC Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Vgrow Precision Private Limited?
MCA classifies Vgrow Precision Private Limited as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Vgrow Precision Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Yes, one active GST registration is linked to Vgrow Precision Private Limited.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.