Vfm Technologies Pvt. Ltd. - Company overview

Vfm Technologies Pvt. Ltd. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200DL2001PTC112136).…

2001-08-23 New Delhi, Delhi Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
VT Vfm Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
24 Years 8 Months
since 2001-08-23
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2013-03-31
Last AGM: 2013-06-29
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Vfm Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

Vfm Technologies Pvt. Ltd. is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72200DL2001PTC112136). Business overview includes Education (Corporate Training & Development), incorporated on August 23, 2001 (25+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 2 active directors.

Corporate Training & Development
  • Location 40 Him Barsha Apttsplot No 103 I.P. Ext Patparganj, New Delhi, Delhi - 110092
CIN / LLPINU72200DL2001PTC112136
Company No.112136
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2001-08-23
Date of AGM2013-06-29
Date of Balance Sheet2013-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Vfm Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

P
Director | Since 2004-09-06
S
Director | Since 2005-05-20

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Vfm Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
What is CIN of Vfm Technologies Pvt. Ltd.?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Vfm Technologies Pvt. Ltd. is U72200DL2001PTC112136. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 112136 as per MCA.
When was Vfm Technologies Pvt. Ltd. incorporated?
Vfm Technologies Pvt. Ltd. was incorporated 24 years 8 months ago on 23 Aug 2001.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Vfm Technologies Pvt. Ltd.?
The paid-up capital of Vfm Technologies Pvt. Ltd. is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Vfm Technologies Pvt. Ltd.?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Vfm Technologies Pvt. Ltd.: Pradeep Goel, Savita Agarwal.
  • Pradeep Goel
  • Savita Agarwal
What is the registered address of Vfm Technologies Pvt. Ltd.?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Vfm Technologies Pvt. Ltd. is 40 Him Barsha Apttsplot No 103 I.P. Ext Patparganj, New Delhi, Delhi, 110092, India.
What is the ROC code of Vfm Technologies Pvt. Ltd.?
Vfm Technologies Pvt. Ltd. ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Vfm Technologies Pvt. Ltd.?
Vfm Technologies Pvt. Ltd. is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Vfm Technologies Pvt. Ltd. - is it listed or unlisted?
Vfm Technologies Pvt. Ltd. is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Vfm Technologies Pvt. Ltd.?
Vfm Technologies Pvt. Ltd. is currently Strike Off and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Vfm Technologies Pvt. Ltd. associated with?
Vfm Technologies Pvt. Ltd. lists activity aligned with: Education - Corporate Training & Development. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Vfm Technologies Pvt. Ltd.?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Vfm Technologies Pvt. Ltd.?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.