Valuefirst Mobility Vision Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Vfirst is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U93000DL2009PTC194695). Business overview i…

2009-09-25 New Delhi, Delhi Amalgamated Unlisted
View plans
VM Valuefirst Mobility Vision Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
16 Years 7 Months
since 2009-09-25
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2017-03-31
Last AGM: 2017-09-29
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-25 10:38:41

About Vfirst

Vfirst is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U93000DL2009PTC194695). Business overview includes Information Technology (Hosting And Related Activities), incorporated on September 25, 2009 (17+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Amalgamated. For FY 2017, the company reported revenue of ₹28,222 with a loss of ₹1.06 Cr. It has 2 active directors.

Hosting And Related Activities Data Processing
  • Location 1315 Ansal Tower 38 Nehru Place, New Delhi, Delhi - 110019
  • Website vfirst.com
Name History
CIN / LLPINU93000DL2009PTC194695
Company No.194695
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2009-09-25
Date of AGM2017-09-29
Date of Balance Sheet2017-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Vfirst

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

V
Director | Since 2009-09-25
P
Director | Since 2013-03-26

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Information and communication-100.00000000

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Vfirst
What is CIN of Vfirst?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Vfirst is U93000DL2009PTC194695. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 194695 as per MCA.
When was Vfirst incorporated?
Vfirst was incorporated 16 years 7 months ago on 25 Sep 2009.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Vfirst?
The paid-up capital of Vfirst is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Vfirst?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Vfirst: Vishwadeep Bajaj, Poonam Bajaj.
  • Vishwadeep Bajaj
  • Poonam Bajaj
What is the registered address of Vfirst?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Vfirst is 1315 Ansal Tower 38 Nehru Place, New Delhi, Delhi, 110019, India.
What is the official website of Vfirst?
The official website of Vfirst is https://vfirst.com.
What is the ROC code of Vfirst?
Vfirst ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Vfirst?
Vfirst is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Vfirst - is it listed or unlisted?
Vfirst is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Vfirst?
Vfirst is currently Amalgamated and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Vfirst associated with?
Vfirst lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Hosting And Related Activities - Information and communication. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Vfirst?
Use the official website at https://vfirst.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Vfirst?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Vfirst?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Vfirst (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ -4.44 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.