Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U…

2002-09-17 Mumbai, Maharashtra Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
US Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
25.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
13.90 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
23 Years 7 Months
since 2002-09-17
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2014-03-31
Last AGM: 2014-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited

Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200MH2002PTC137236). Business overview includes Construction (Complete Constructions), incorporated on September 17, 2002 (24+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 2 active directors.

Complete Constructions Civil Engineering
  • Location 8 Madhu Parag 69Swastik Society J V P D Scheme Juhu Vile Parle (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400056
  • Website unnosource.com
CIN / LLPINU45200MH2002PTC137236
Company No.137236
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2002-09-17
Date of AGM2014-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2014-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

J
Director | Since 2002-09-17
R
Director | Since 2002-09-17

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited
What is CIN of Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited is U45200MH2002PTC137236. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 137236 as per MCA.
When was Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited incorporated?
Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited was incorporated 23 years 7 months ago on 17 Sep 2002.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited is ₹ 1,389,800.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited: Janak Bhupatrai Bhalaria, Rujuta Janak Bhalaria.
  • Janak Bhupatrai Bhalaria
  • Rujuta Janak Bhalaria
What is the registered address of Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited is 8 Madhu Parag 69Swastik Society J V P D Scheme Juhu Vile Parle (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400056, India.
What is the official website of Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited?
The official website of Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited is https://unnosource.com.
What is the ROC code of Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited?
Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited?
Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited?
Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited associated with?
Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Construction - Complete Constructions. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
How do I contact Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://unnosource.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Uno Source Engineering Solutions Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.