Tarklogic Solutions Private Limited (Opc) - Company overview

Tarklogic Solutions Private Limited (Opc) is an MCA-registered Indian company: a company (CIN U74900KA2015OPC079372). Business overview incl…

2015-03-19 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
TS Tarklogic Solutions Private Limited (Opc)
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
11 Years 1 Months
since 2015-03-19
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2021-03-31
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Tarklogic Solutions Private Limited (Opc)

Tarklogic Solutions Private Limited (Opc) is an MCA-registered Indian company: a company (CIN U74900KA2015OPC079372). Business overview includes Business Services (Miscellaneous Business Activities), incorporated on March 19, 2015 (11+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 1 active directors.

Miscellaneous Business Activities
  • Location Flat No 325, Sls Springs, # 121/2 122 Kn O 1141/1344/1320/122/ Haralur Villiage, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560102
CIN / LLPINU74900KA2015OPC079372
Company No.079372
Classification-
Incorporation Date2015-03-19
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet2021-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Tarklogic Solutions Private Limited (Opc)

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (1)

N
Director | Since 2015-03-19

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Tarklogic Solutions Private Limited (Opc)
What is CIN of Tarklogic Solutions Private Limited (Opc)?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Tarklogic Solutions Private Limited (Opc) is U74900KA2015OPC079372. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 079372 as per MCA.
When was Tarklogic Solutions Private Limited (Opc) incorporated?
Tarklogic Solutions Private Limited (Opc) was incorporated 11 years 1 month ago on 19 Mar 2015.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Tarklogic Solutions Private Limited (Opc)?
The paid-up capital of Tarklogic Solutions Private Limited (Opc) is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Tarklogic Solutions Private Limited (Opc)?
Currently 1 directors are associated with Tarklogic Solutions Private Limited (Opc): Nikunj Sureshbhai Trivedh.
  • Nikunj Sureshbhai Trivedh
What is the registered address of Tarklogic Solutions Private Limited (Opc)?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Tarklogic Solutions Private Limited (Opc) is Flat No 325, Sls Springs, # 121/2 122 Kn O 1141/1344/1320/122/ Haralur Villiage, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560102, India.
What is the ROC code of Tarklogic Solutions Private Limited (Opc)?
Tarklogic Solutions Private Limited (Opc) ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
Tarklogic Solutions Private Limited (Opc) - is it listed or unlisted?
Tarklogic Solutions Private Limited (Opc) is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Tarklogic Solutions Private Limited (Opc)?
Tarklogic Solutions Private Limited (Opc) is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Tarklogic Solutions Private Limited (Opc) associated with?
Tarklogic Solutions Private Limited (Opc) lists activity aligned with: Business Services - Miscellaneous Business Activities. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Tarklogic Solutions Private Limited (Opc)?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Tarklogic Solutions Private Limited (Opc)?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.