Tangle Solutions Private Limited - Company overview

Tangle Solutions Private Limited was incorporated on 29 May 2017 and is registered with ROC Kanpur.

2017-05-29 Noida, Uttar Pradesh Active Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹1–5 Cr
▲ 71.8%
FY 2022
PROFIT / LOSS
₹1–10 Lakh
▲ 215.5%
FY 2022
EBITDA
₹10–50 Lakh
▲ 118.2%
FY 2022
NET WORTH
₹10–50 Lakh
▲ 378.6%
FY 2022
TOTAL ASSETS
₹10–50 Lakh
▲ 101.0%
FY 2022
OPEN CHARGES
1
-
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
9 Years 4 Months
since 2017-05-29
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-22 01:46:09
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Tangle Solutions Private Limited covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Low risk
82/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (88), financial health (95), director (55) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 9 years.
Compliance Score Low risk
88/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2025 - slightly behind.
Financial Health Score Low risk
95/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Profitable in FY 2022.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score Moderate
55/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 3 directors on the board.
  • Director GOURAV RATHORE has DIN status "Deactivated due to non-filing of DIR-3 KYC".
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Tangle Solutions Private Limited Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Tangle Solutions Private Limited was incorporated on 29 May 2017 and is registered with ROC Kanpur. It is an active private limited company, now about 9 years old. Its registered office is at C-56/22 Sector 62 Phase 2 Industrial Area, Sector 62, Noida, Uttar Pradesh.

Its filings describe the main line of business as other professional, scientific and technical activities, which made up 100% of turnover.

It has three directors: Gourav Rathore, Neeraj Kumar Patel and Rashmi Patel. No director has left so far. The same directors also sit on the board of Slantco International Private Limited.

Authorised and paid-up capital are both ₹1 lakh, so the full authorised amount has been issued. The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2025, for accounts made up to 31 March 2025. One charge (secured loan) is still open, with Hdfc Bank Limited among the lenders.

Information Technology ••••••••
  • Location C-56/22 Sector 62 Phase 2 Industrial Area, Sector 62, Noida, Uttar Pradesh - 201301
  • Website tanglesolutions.com
Legal NameTangle Solutions Private Limited
CIN / LLPINU74999UP2017PTC093580
Company No.093580
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2017-05-29
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kanpur
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of Tangle Solutions Private Limited (3) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

G
Director | Since 2017-05-29 | DIN: 07797039
N
Director | Since 2017-05-29 | DIN: 07788403
R
Director | Since 2017-07-01 | DIN: 07846892

Financial Performance of Tangle Solutions Private Limited Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2022
Revenue ₹1–5 Cr ▲ 71.8%
P&L ₹1–10 Lakh ▲ 215.5%
EBITDA ₹10–50 Lakh ▲ 118.2%
Net worth ₹10–50 Lakh ▲ 378.6%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges of Tangle Solutions Private Limited Open and satisfied charges registered against the company with MCA.

Hdfc Bank Limited : 10.11 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open -
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Hdfc Bank Limited
Creation Date: 21 Nov 2023
10.11 Lakh Open

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Professional, Scientific and TechnicalOther professional, scientific and technical activities100

Companies With Common Directors Of Tangle Solutions Private Limited Other companies that share directors with this entity, based on MCA and compliance network data.

Financial Ratios of Tangle Solutions Private Limited Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

4 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Tangle Solutions Private Limited GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Tangle Solutions Private Limited MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Tangle Solutions Private Limited Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Tangle Solutions Private Limited Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Tangle Solutions Private Limited?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Tangle Solutions Private Limited is run by its directors, Gourav Rathore, Neeraj Kumar Patel and Rashmi Patel. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Tangle Solutions Private Limited?
Tangle Solutions Private Limited has three current directors: Gourav Rathore (since May 2017), Neeraj Kumar Patel (since May 2017) and Rashmi Patel (since July 2017).
What is CIN of Tangle Solutions Private Limited?
The CIN of Tangle Solutions Private Limited is U74999UP2017PTC093580. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 74999 is the industry code it registered under, UP is Uttar Pradesh, 2017 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 093580 is its registration number.
When was Tangle Solutions Private Limited incorporated?
Tangle Solutions Private Limited was incorporated on 29 May 2017 with ROC Kanpur. That makes it about 9 years old.
What is the registered address of Tangle Solutions Private Limited?
The registered office on MCA records is C-56/22 Sector 62 Phase 2 Industrial Area, Sector 62, Noida, Uttar Pradesh - 201301.
What is the current status of Tangle Solutions Private Limited?
MCA shows Tangle Solutions Private Limited as Active, and its last AGM on record was in September 2025.
What is the contact number or email for Tangle Solutions Private Limited?
You can post to its registered office at C-56/22 Sector 62 Phase 2 Industrial Area, Sector 62, Noida, Uttar Pradesh - 201301 and use its website, https://tanglesolutions.com.
What industry or business activity is Tangle Solutions Private Limited associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as other professional, scientific and technical activities (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Tangle Solutions Private Limited?
Both authorised and paid-up capital are ₹1 lakh.
When did Tangle Solutions Private Limited last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2025, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2025.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Tangle Solutions Private Limited?
One charge against Tangle Solutions Private Limited is still open. Lenders named in the filings include Hdfc Bank Limited.
Have any directors left Tangle Solutions Private Limited?
No. MCA shows no former directors, so everyone appointed so far is still on the board.
Which companies share directors with Tangle Solutions Private Limited?
Slantco International Private Limited shares at least one director with Tangle Solutions Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Tangle Solutions Private Limited?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Tangle Solutions Private Limited for FY 2022 was in the ₹1–5 Cr range. That is up 71.8% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Tangle Solutions Private Limited?
For FY 2022, the net worth of Tangle Solutions Private Limited was in the ₹10–50 Lakh range.
How can I get the financial details of Tangle Solutions Private Limited?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2022. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
What is the official website of Tangle Solutions Private Limited?
The website on record for Tangle Solutions Private Limited is https://tanglesolutions.com.
Which company owns tanglesolutions.com?
tanglesolutions.com is the website listed for Tangle Solutions Private Limited in its company records.
Tangle Solutions Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Tangle Solutions Private Limited is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Tangle Solutions Private Limited?
Tangle Solutions Private Limited is registered with ROC Kanpur.
What is the company classification of Tangle Solutions Private Limited?
MCA classifies Tangle Solutions Private Limited as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Tangle Solutions Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Yes, one active GST registration is linked to Tangle Solutions Private Limited.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.