Talwar Developers Private Limited - Company overview

Talwar Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101DL2006PTC1…

2006-04-25 New Delhi, Delhi Converted To Llp Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
TD Talwar Developers Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
2.00 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
20 Years 0 Months
since 2006-04-25
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2022-03-31
Last AGM: 2022-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-25 13:46:28

About Talwar Developers Private Limited

Talwar Developers Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101DL2006PTC148472). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on April 25, 2006 (20+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Converted To Llp with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location S - 9, Okhla Industrial Area Phase - Ii, New Delhi, Delhi - 110020
Name History
CIN / LLPINU70101DL2006PTC148472
Company No.148472
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2006-04-25
Date of AGM2022-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2022-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Talwar Developers Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

V
Director | Since 2006-04-25
S
Director | Since 2006-04-25

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Talwar Developers Private Limited
What is CIN of Talwar Developers Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Talwar Developers Private Limited is U70101DL2006PTC148472. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 148472 as per MCA.
When was Talwar Developers Private Limited incorporated?
Talwar Developers Private Limited was incorporated 20 years 19 days ago on 25 Apr 2006.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Talwar Developers Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Talwar Developers Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 20,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Talwar Developers Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Talwar Developers Private Limited: Varinder Kumar Talwar, Seema Talwar.
  • Varinder Kumar Talwar
  • Seema Talwar
What is the registered address of Talwar Developers Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Talwar Developers Private Limited is S - 9, Okhla Industrial Area Phase - Ii, New Delhi, Delhi, 110020, India.
What is the ROC code of Talwar Developers Private Limited?
Talwar Developers Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Talwar Developers Private Limited?
Talwar Developers Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Talwar Developers Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Talwar Developers Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Talwar Developers Private Limited?
Talwar Developers Private Limited is currently Converted To Llp and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Talwar Developers Private Limited associated with?
Talwar Developers Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Talwar Developers Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Talwar Developers Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Talwar Developers Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2017, net worth is about ₹ -36.45 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.