Sukmasou Developers & Services Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Sukmasou Developers & Services Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201WB199…

1995-11-27 Kolkata, West Bengal Active Unlisted
View plans
SD Sukmasou Developers & Services Pvt Ltd

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
30 Years 5 Months
since 1995-11-27
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
1
5.00 Lakh
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Sukmasou Developers & Services Pvt Ltd

Sukmasou Developers & Services Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201WB1995PTC075618). Business overview includes Construction (Civil Engineering), incorporated on November 27, 1995 (31+ years old), headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active.

Civil Engineering Alteration Construction Complete Constructions Repair & Maintenance
  • Location C/O Ganga Business Centredakshinapan Shopping Complex 2 Gariahat Rd 1St Fl., Kolkata, West Bengal - 700068
CIN / LLPINU45201WB1995PTC075618
Company No.075618
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1995-11-27
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Sukmasou Developers & Services Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Charges Overview

Union Bank Of India : 5.00 Lakh
Open Charges: 1 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 5.00 Lakh
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Union Bank Of India
Creation Date: 15 Mar 2001
5.00 Lakh Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sukmasou Developers & Services Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Sukmasou Developers & Services Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sukmasou Developers & Services Pvt Ltd is U45201WB1995PTC075618. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 075618 as per MCA.
When was Sukmasou Developers & Services Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Sukmasou Developers & Services Pvt Ltd was incorporated 30 years 5 months ago on 27 Nov 1995.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sukmasou Developers & Services Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Sukmasou Developers & Services Pvt Ltd is ₹ 200,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
What is the registered address of Sukmasou Developers & Services Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sukmasou Developers & Services Pvt Ltd is C/O Ganga Business Centredakshinapan Shopping Complex 2 Gariahat Rd 1St Fl., Kolkata, West Bengal, 700068, India.
What is the ROC code of Sukmasou Developers & Services Pvt Ltd?
Sukmasou Developers & Services Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Sukmasou Developers & Services Pvt Ltd?
Sukmasou Developers & Services Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Sukmasou Developers & Services Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Sukmasou Developers & Services Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sukmasou Developers & Services Pvt Ltd?
Sukmasou Developers & Services Pvt Ltd is currently Active and registered in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Sukmasou Developers & Services Pvt Ltd associated with?
Sukmasou Developers & Services Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Construction - Civil Engineering. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Sukmasou Developers & Services Pvt Ltd?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Sukmasou Developers & Services Pvt Ltd.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sukmasou Developers & Services Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sukmasou Developers & Services Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.