Stancecode Technology Private Limited - Company overview

Stancecode Technology Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999PN2018…

2018-02-23 Thane, Maharashtra Active Unlisted
View plans
ST Stancecode Technology Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 2 Months
since 2018-02-23
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-27
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-22 18:58:47

About Stancecode Technology Private Limited

Stancecode Technology Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U74999PN2018PTC174915). Business overview includes Business Services (Other Services), incorporated on February 23, 2018 (8+ years old), headquartered in Thane, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2019, the company reported revenue of ₹4.38 Lakh with a profit of ₹24,483. It has 3 active directors.

Other Services Miscellaneous Business Activities
CIN / LLPINU74999PN2018PTC174915
Company No.174915
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2018-02-23
Date of AGM2024-09-27
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Pune
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Stancecode Technology Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

A
Director | Since 2024-05-15
A
Director | Since 2018-02-23
S
Director | Since 2018-02-23

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Stancecode Technology Private Limited
What is CIN of Stancecode Technology Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Stancecode Technology Private Limited is U74999PN2018PTC174915. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 174915 as per MCA.
When was Stancecode Technology Private Limited incorporated?
Stancecode Technology Private Limited was incorporated 8 years 2 months ago on 23 Feb 2018.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Stancecode Technology Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Stancecode Technology Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Stancecode Technology Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Stancecode Technology Private Limited: Anand Shinde Jagdish, Ajit Girish Gangathade, Shrikrushna Ramchandra Divase.
  • Anand Shinde Jagdish
  • Ajit Girish Gangathade
  • Shrikrushna Ramchandra Divase
What is the registered address of Stancecode Technology Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Stancecode Technology Private Limited is 49 001, Poonam Sagar Complex, Mira Road East, Thane, Maharashtra, 401107, India.
What is the official website of Stancecode Technology Private Limited?
The official website of Stancecode Technology Private Limited is https://stancecode.com.
What is the ROC code of Stancecode Technology Private Limited?
Stancecode Technology Private Limited ROC code is Roc Pune.
What is the company classification of Stancecode Technology Private Limited?
Stancecode Technology Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Stancecode Technology Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Stancecode Technology Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Stancecode Technology Private Limited?
Stancecode Technology Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Thane, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Stancecode Technology Private Limited associated with?
Stancecode Technology Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Business Services - Other Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Stancecode Technology Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Stancecode Technology Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Stancecode Technology Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://stancecode.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Stancecode Technology Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Stancecode Technology Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Stancecode Technology Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2019, net worth is about ₹ 1.24 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.