Stabright Technologies Private Limited - Company overview

Stabright Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72501KA201…

2019-10-14 Bangalore, Karnataka Strike Off Unlisted
View plans
ST Stabright Technologies Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
6 Years 6 Months
since 2019-10-14
LAST FILING WITH ROC
-
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Stabright Technologies Private Limited

Stabright Technologies Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72501KA2019PTC128691). Business overview includes Electrnoics (Computer Repair), incorporated on October 14, 2019 (7+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Strike Off. It has 2 active directors.

Computer Repair Maintenance And Repair Of Computing Machinery
  • Location Second Floor #59, 100 Feet Road, Indira Nagar,, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560038
CIN / LLPINU72501KA2019PTC128691
Company No.128691
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2019-10-14
Date of AGM-
Date of Balance Sheet-
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Stabright Technologies Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2019-10-14
S
Additional Director | Since 2020-09-07

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Stabright Technologies Private Limited
What is CIN of Stabright Technologies Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Stabright Technologies Private Limited is U72501KA2019PTC128691. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 128691 as per MCA.
When was Stabright Technologies Private Limited incorporated?
Stabright Technologies Private Limited was incorporated 6 years 7 months ago on 14 Oct 2019.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Stabright Technologies Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Stabright Technologies Private Limited is ₹ 1,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Stabright Technologies Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Stabright Technologies Private Limited: Santhosh Thangal Kunju, Santhosh Puthenveedu Aadil.
  • Santhosh Thangal Kunju
  • Santhosh Puthenveedu Aadil
What is the registered address of Stabright Technologies Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Stabright Technologies Private Limited is Second Floor #59, 100 Feet Road, Indira Nagar,, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560038, India.
What is the ROC code of Stabright Technologies Private Limited?
Stabright Technologies Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Stabright Technologies Private Limited?
Stabright Technologies Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Stabright Technologies Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Stabright Technologies Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Stabright Technologies Private Limited?
Stabright Technologies Private Limited is currently Strike Off and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Stabright Technologies Private Limited associated with?
Stabright Technologies Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Electrnoics - Computer Repair. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Stabright Technologies Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Stabright Technologies Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.