Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited - Company overview

Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45309DL2018…

2018-01-04 New Delhi, Delhi Active Unlisted
View plans
SI Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
8 Years 4 Months
since 2018-01-04
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2019-03-31
Last AGM: 2019-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-27 01:14:05

About Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited

Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45309DL2018PTC327988). Business overview includes Infrastructure and Utilities (General Construction Services), incorporated on January 04, 2018 (8+ years old), headquartered in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2018, the company reported revenue of ₹1.76 Lakh with a loss of ₹92,548. It has 2 active directors.

General Construction Services
  • Location Flat No.1212 1St Floor Pkt A Lok Nayak Puram Bakkarwala, New Delhi, Delhi - 110041
CIN / LLPINU45309DL2018PTC327988
Company No.327988
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2018-01-04
Date of AGM2019-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2019-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Delhi
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

A
Director | Since 2018-01-04
S
Director | Since 2018-01-04

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited
What is CIN of Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited is U45309DL2018PTC327988. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 327988 as per MCA.
When was Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited incorporated?
Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited was incorporated 8 years 4 months ago on 04 Jan 2018.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited is ₹ 1,000,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited: Aparna Shiv Kumar Mishra, Satveer Singh.
  • Aparna Shiv Kumar Mishra
  • Satveer Singh
What is the registered address of Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited is Flat No.1212 1St Floor Pkt A Lok Nayak Puram Bakkarwala, New Delhi, Delhi, 110041, India.
What is the ROC code of Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited?
Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited ROC code is Roc Delhi.
What is the company classification of Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited?
Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited?
Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited is currently Active and registered in New Delhi, Delhi, India.
What industry or business activity is Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited associated with?
Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Infrastructure and Utilities - General Construction Services. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Sps Infra Engineering Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2018, net worth is about ₹ 9.07 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.