Sierria Devcon Private Limited - Company overview

Sierria Devcon Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200MH2012PTC2262…

2012-01-20 Mumbai, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SD Sierria Devcon Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
14 Years 3 Months
since 2012-01-20
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-11-23
OPEN CHARGES
2
97.00 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Sierria Devcon Private Limited

Sierria Devcon Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45200MH2012PTC226252). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on January 20, 2012 (14+ years old), headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. It has 2 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location Ground Floor, 99, Niranjan Marine Drive, G Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400002
CIN / LLPINU45200MH2012PTC226252
Company No.226252
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2012-01-20
Date of AGM2024-11-23
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Sierria Devcon Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

M
Director | Since 2014-11-14
G
Director | Since 2014-11-17

Charges Overview

Indiabulls Housing Finance Limited : 59.00 cr
Others : 38.00 cr
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 97.00 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 10 May 2016
38.00 cr Open
Indiabulls Housing Finance Limited
Creation Date: 07 Feb 2015
59.00 cr Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sierria Devcon Private Limited
What is CIN of Sierria Devcon Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sierria Devcon Private Limited is U45200MH2012PTC226252. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 226252 as per MCA.
When was Sierria Devcon Private Limited incorporated?
Sierria Devcon Private Limited was incorporated 14 years 3 months ago on 20 Jan 2012.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sierria Devcon Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Sierria Devcon Private Limited is ₹ 100,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sierria Devcon Private Limited?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Sierria Devcon Private Limited: Manoj Shrigopal Malpani, Gopal Pandurang Tawde.
  • Manoj Shrigopal Malpani
  • Gopal Pandurang Tawde
What is the registered address of Sierria Devcon Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sierria Devcon Private Limited is Ground Floor, 99, Niranjan Marine Drive, G Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400002, India.
What is the ROC code of Sierria Devcon Private Limited?
Sierria Devcon Private Limited ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Sierria Devcon Private Limited?
Sierria Devcon Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Sierria Devcon Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Sierria Devcon Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sierria Devcon Private Limited?
Sierria Devcon Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Sierria Devcon Private Limited associated with?
Sierria Devcon Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Sierria Devcon Private Limited?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Sierria Devcon Private Limited.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sierria Devcon Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sierria Devcon Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Sierria Devcon Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2019, net worth is about ₹ -14.67 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.