Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101WB1998PTC08812…

1998-10-15 Siliguri, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
SC Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
10.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
9.56 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
27 Years 6 Months
since 1998-10-15
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-24 08:06:00

About Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd

Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U70101WB1998PTC088122). Business overview includes Real Estate and Construction (Real Estate Builders & Developers), incorporated on October 15, 1998 (28+ years old), headquartered in Siliguri, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹5.98 Lakh with a profit of ₹1.53 Lakh. It has 5 active directors.

Real Estate Builders & Developers
  • Location 327, Bidhan Road Auto Stand, Siliguri, West Bengal - 734001
CIN / LLPINU70101WB1998PTC088122
Company No.088122
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1998-10-15
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (5)

D
Director | Since 2011-02-15
R
Director | Since 2011-02-15
R
Director | Since 2018-11-01
S
Director | Since 2011-02-15
P
Director | Since 2013-07-15

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd is U70101WB1998PTC088122. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 088122 as per MCA.
When was Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd was incorporated 27 years 7 months ago on 15 Oct 1998.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd is ₹ 956,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 1,000,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Currently 5 directors are associated with Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd: Deepak Kumar Agarwal, Ratan Kumar Bihani, Rajat Bihani, Sanjay Kumar Singhania, Premlata Bihani.
  • Deepak Kumar Agarwal
  • Ratan Kumar Bihani
  • Rajat Bihani
  • Sanjay Kumar Singhania
  • Premlata Bihani
What is the registered address of Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd is 327, Bidhan Road Auto Stand, Siliguri, West Bengal, 734001, India.
What is the ROC code of Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd is currently Active and registered in Siliguri, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd associated with?
Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Real Estate and Construction - Real Estate Builders & Developers. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd have GST registrations on file?
Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Sananda Constructions Pvt Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 1.63 Cr. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.