Sai Foundation - Company overview

Sai Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U80301MH2009NPL193565). Business overview includes…

2009-06-25 Pune, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Non-Compliant
View plans
SF Sai Foundation

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
-
PAID-UP CAPITAL
-
COMPANY AGE
16 Years 10 Months
since 2009-06-25
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2013-03-31
Last AGM: 2013-07-12
OPEN CHARGES
2
45.08 cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-
Updated: 2023-02-25 16:35:44

About Sai Foundation

Sai Foundation is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Not For Profit Company (CIN U80301MH2009NPL193565). Business overview includes Education & Learing (Higher Education), incorporated on June 25, 2009 (17+ years old), headquartered in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company is currently Active with Active Non-Compliant compliance status. It has 4 active directors.

Higher Education
  • Location Shop No 601, Ion - 7, S No 33(P), Cts No 5848, Morwadi, Pimpri, Pune, Maharashtra - 411018
CIN / LLPINU80301MH2009NPL193565
Company No.193565
ClassificationPrivate Not For Profit Company
Incorporation Date2009-06-25
Date of AGM2013-07-12
Date of Balance Sheet2013-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Mumbai
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Non-Compliant

Financial Performance of Sai Foundation

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (4)

R
Director | Since 2013-07-03
S
Director | Since 2014-02-24
M
Director | Since 2013-07-03
A
Director | Since 2014-02-24

Charges Overview

Union Bank Of India : 45.08 cr
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 0
Open 45.08 cr
Satisfied 0
LenderAmountStatus
Union Bank Of India
Creation Date: 28 Oct 2014
22.54 cr Open
Union Bank Of India
Creation Date: 27 Oct 2014
22.54 cr Open

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Sai Foundation
What is CIN of Sai Foundation?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Sai Foundation is U80301MH2009NPL193565. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 193565 as per MCA.
When was Sai Foundation incorporated?
Sai Foundation was incorporated 16 years 10 months ago on 25 Jun 2009.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sai Foundation?
Currently 4 directors are associated with Sai Foundation: Rajendrasingh Atarsingh Yadav, Sunil Agarwal, Mithlesh Kumari Yadav, Anil Agarwal.
  • Rajendrasingh Atarsingh Yadav
  • Sunil Agarwal
  • Mithlesh Kumari Yadav
  • Anil Agarwal
What is the registered address of Sai Foundation?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Sai Foundation is Shop No 601, Ion - 7, S No 33(P), Cts No 5848, Morwadi, Pimpri, Pune, Maharashtra, 411018, India.
What is the ROC code of Sai Foundation?
Sai Foundation ROC code is Roc Mumbai.
What is the company classification of Sai Foundation?
Sai Foundation is classified as Private Not For Profit Company.
Sai Foundation - is it listed or unlisted?
Sai Foundation is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Sai Foundation?
Sai Foundation is currently Active and registered in Pune, Maharashtra, India.
What industry or business activity is Sai Foundation associated with?
Sai Foundation lists activity aligned with: Education & Learing - Higher Education. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Sai Foundation?
Use the Charges tab for MCA charge filings, charge holders, and open versus satisfied charges for Sai Foundation.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sai Foundation?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Sai Foundation?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.