Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd - Company overview

Registered with ROC Pune on 30 July 1987, Sai Construction Pvt..

1987-07-30 Pune, Maharashtra Active Unlisted Active Compliant
Connect MCP

Key Metrics Public MCA facts are exact. Revenue, profit, assets, and employee figures may show as ranges until unlocked.

REVENUE
₹50–100 Cr
▲ 4.7%
FY 2023
PROFIT / LOSS
₹10–25 Cr
▲ 0.3%
FY 2023
EBITDA
₹25–50 Cr
▲ 9.7%
FY 2023
NET WORTH
₹100–500 Cr
▲ 15.1%
FY 2023
TOTAL ASSETS
₹100–500 Cr
▲ 44.3%
FY 2023
EMPLOYEE COUNT
11–20
OPEN CHARGES
2
75.05 cr
PAID-UP CAPITAL
4.00 cr
AUTHORISED CAPITAL
26.25 cr
COMPANY AGE
39 Years 2 Months
since 1987-07-30
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2025-07-02 14:34:46
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
₹10–25 Cr
SATISFIED CHARGES
5
224.95 cr

Company Health Scores Scores from 0–100 based on filings, compliance signals, financials, and board history on this profile.

Health scores for Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd covering vendor trust, statutory compliance, financial health and director risk - derived from MCA filings, GST and EPFO records, financial statements and the company's board history.

Vendor Trust Score Low risk
76/100
Overall counterparty comfort for vendors and customers.
  • Blend of compliance (44), financial health (90), director (95) and company-foundation signals.
  • Operating for 39+ years.
Compliance Score High risk
44/100
Statutory filings, status and regulatory flags.
  • Company status is Active as per MCA.
  • Last balance sheet filed for Mar 2025 - slightly behind.
Financial Health Score Low risk
90/100
Profitability, leverage and liquidity from filed statements.
  • Profitable in FY 2023.
  • Positive net worth.
Director Risk Score Low risk
95/100
Board strength, DIN status and churn.
  • 2 directors on the board.
  • No disqualified or deactivated DINs on the current board.
Scores are derived from MCA filings, financial statements and public records on this page. Higher is safer. They are indicative, not a credit rating.
360° Intelligence Report: trust score, financial health, credit risk, growth & distress signals - auto-generated from filings. View report →

About Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd Company identity, industry, contact, and registration details from MCA and company records.

Registered with ROC Pune on 30 July 1987, Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd is an active private limited company that has been around for more than 39 years. The registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra.

In its MCA filings the main business is listed as real estate activities with own or leased property, which made up 100% of turnover.

It has two directors: Janhavi Rasiklal Dhariwal and Puneet Balkrishnan Chettiar. The longest-serving is Puneet Balkrishnan Chettiar, on the board since 2002; the most recent to join is Janhavi Rasiklal Dhariwal, appointed in July 2019. Puneet Balkrishnan Chettiar is the managing director. Four former directors are on record; the most recent to leave was Shambhavi Sharadkumar Wagle in March 2021. Between them, the directors also sit on the boards of 16 other companies, including Bnb Sports Media And Entertainment Private Limited and Punit Balan Group LLP.

₹4 crore of its ₹26.25 crore authorised capital is paid up (about 15%). Its latest balance sheet on MCA is for the year ending 31 March 2025, and the last AGM was on 30 September 2025. Two charges (secured loans) are still open, and five more have been paid off.

Real Estate and Construction ••••••••
  • Location 605 Sai Chambers16 Mumbai Pune Road Wakdewadi, Pune, Maharashtra - 411003
  • Website sbalangroup.com
Legal NameSai Construction Pvt.. Ltd
CIN / LLPINU45201PN1987PTC044248
Company No.044248
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1987-07-30
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Pune
Credit RatingBBB- (Crisil)
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Current Directors of Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd (2) Current board members from MCA filings, including designation and appointment details.

J
Whole-time director | Since 2019-07-18 | DIN: 00110248
P
Managing Director | Since 2002-12-02 | DIN: 00918803

Financial Performance of Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd Bands and Low / Medium / High trend shape. Exact figures unlock with your report.

Estimated bands · FY 2023
Revenue ₹50–100 Cr ▲ 4.7%
P&L ₹10–25 Cr ▲ 0.3%
EBITDA ₹25–50 Cr ▲ 9.7%
Net worth ₹100–500 Cr ▲ 15.1%

Exact figures and labelled charts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges of Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd Open and satisfied charges registered against the company with MCA.

Others : 399.95 cr
State Bank Of India : 160.00 cr
Open Charges: 2 Satisfied Charges: 5
Open 75.05 cr
Satisfied 224.95 cr
LenderAmountStatus
Others
Creation Date: 28 Jul 2025
225.00 cr Open
State Bank Of India
Creation Date: 20 Oct 2022
160.00 cr Closed
Others
Creation Date: 30 Mar 2022
33.00 cr Closed

Business Activity Principal business activity and turnover mix from MCA filings.

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Real EstateReal estate activities with own or leased property100

Companies With Common Directors Of Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd Other companies that share directors with this entity, based on MCA and compliance network data.

Financial Ratios of Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd Profitability, leverage, and liquidity ratios from filed statements. Exact values unlock with your report.

9 years of ratios on record

Profitability, leverage and liquidity ratios require an active report plan.

Net profit margin Debt / Equity Current ratio ROE

Unlock exact ratio values and multi-year insights.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Shareholding Pattern of Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd Ownership and contribution detail from filings. Full breakdown unlocks with your report.

8 shareholder categories on record

Ownership mix and contribution history require an active report plan.

Ownership mix Category breakdown Year-wise pattern Promoter holding

Unlock full ownership and contribution details.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd EPFO establishments, contributions, and headcount history. Full records unlock with your report.

1 establishment linked

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Monthly headcount PF contributions ECR filing status Establishment history

Employee and EPFO history require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd GST registrations and filing status by state. Full compliance detail unlocks with your report.

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

GSTIN registrations State-wise filing status HSN and SAC details Tax jurisdiction records

GST registrations and filing compliance require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd Ratings, court records, and regulatory alerts. Full risk detail unlocks with your report.

2 regulatory flags on record

Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.

Rating history Court and tribunal cases Regulatory alerts Director-linked violations

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd MSME supplier payment delays and filing history. Full amounts unlock with your report.

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

Outstanding amounts Delay periods and reasons MSME-1 filing history Vendor payment signals

MSME payment history requires an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd Official MCA forms, returns, and filing index. Document access unlocks with your report.

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

Incorporation documents Annual returns and statements Charge filings Complete filing index

MCA filings and documents require an active report plan.

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd Common questions about this company from MCA and profile data. Some answers are limited until unlocked.
Who is the owner of Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd?
MCA does not publish an "owner" field. Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd is run by its directors, Janhavi Rasiklal Dhariwal and Puneet Balkrishnan Chettiar, with Puneet Balkrishnan Chettiar as managing director. The people who own the shares are listed in its annual return (form MGT-7), which can differ from the directors.
Who are the current board members and directors of Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd?
Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd has two current directors: Janhavi Rasiklal Dhariwal (since July 2019) and Puneet Balkrishnan Chettiar (since December 2002). Puneet Balkrishnan Chettiar is the managing director.
What is CIN of Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd?
The CIN of Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd is U45201PN1987PTC044248. Reading it left to right: U means it is not listed, 45201 is the industry code it registered under, 1987 is the year it was registered, PTC is the company type and 044248 is its registration number.
When was Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd incorporated?
Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd was incorporated on 30 July 1987 with ROC Pune. That makes it more than 39 years old.
What is the registered address of Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd?
The registered office on MCA records is 605 Sai Chambers16 Mumbai Pune Road Wakdewadi, Pune, Maharashtra - 411003.
What is the current status of Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd?
MCA shows Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd as Active, and its last AGM on record was in September 2025.
What is the contact number or email for Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd?
You can post to its registered office at 605 Sai Chambers16 Mumbai Pune Road Wakdewadi, Pune, Maharashtra - 411003 and use its website, https://sbalangroup.com.
What industry or business activity is Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd associated with?
Its MCA filings list the main business as real estate activities with own or leased property (100% of turnover).
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd?
Paid-up capital is ₹4 crore and authorised capital is ₹26.25 crore, so about 15% of the authorised amount has been issued.
When did Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd last file accounts and hold an AGM?
The last AGM on record was on 30 September 2025, and the latest balance sheet is for the year ending 31 March 2025.
Where can I see charges and lenders for Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd?
Two charges against Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd are still open and five have been satisfied. Lenders named in the filings include State Bank Of India.
Have any directors left Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd?
Yes, four former directors are on record. The most recent to leave were Shambhavi Sharadkumar Wagle (March 2021), Prakash Rasiklal Dhariwal (July 2019) and Balkrishnan Shanmugam Chettiar (March 2018).
Which companies share directors with Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd?
16 companies share directors with Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd. Among them are Bnb Sports Media And Entertainment Private Limited, Punit Balan Group LLP, Punit Balan Studios Private Limited and 13 more.
What is the turnover or revenue of Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd?
Based on filed financial statements, the revenue of Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd for FY 2023 was in the ₹50–100 Cr range. That is up 4.7% on the previous year. Exact year-wise revenue, profit and balance sheet figures are on the Financial tab.
What is the net worth of Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd?
For FY 2023, the net worth of Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd was in the ₹100–500 Cr range.
How can I get the financial details of Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd?
The latest accounts on record are for FY 2023. The Financial tab has year-wise profit and loss, balance sheet and ratios, with exact figures after you sign in.
What is the official website of Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd?
The website on record for Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd is https://sbalangroup.com.
Which company owns sbalangroup.com?
sbalangroup.com is the website listed for Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd in its company records.
Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd is unlisted, so its shares are not traded on a stock exchange. Its CIN starts with U for the same reason.
What is the ROC code of Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd?
Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd is registered with ROC Pune.
What is the company classification of Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd?
MCA classifies Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd as: Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Does Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd have GST registrations on file?
Yes, one active GST registration is linked to Sai Construction Pvt.. Ltd.

Disclaimer: Data on this page is compiled from public sources as available in our system at the time of the last update and is for general information only. Scores are derived indicators, not credit ratings or advice - please verify from official sources and consult a professional before making any business or financial decision.