Saas Processes Private Limited - Company overview

Saas Processes Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72400KA2021PTC1474…

2021-05-15 Bangalore, Karnataka Active Unlisted
View plans
SP Saas Processes Private Limited

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
1.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
90,000.00
COMPANY AGE
4 Years 11 Months
since 2021-05-15
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2025-03-31
Last AGM: 2025-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
1
Updated: 2023-02-25 20:02:32

About Saas Processes Private Limited

Saas Processes Private Limited is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U72400KA2021PTC147496). Business overview includes Information Technology (Application Development & Software Solutions), incorporated on May 15, 2021 (5+ years old), headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company is currently Active. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹2.53 Lakh with a loss of ₹11,851. It has 3 active directors.

Application Development & Software Solutions
  • Location G-177,9Th Cross Sahakaranagar Bangalore, Bangalore, Karnataka - 560092
  • Website saasprocesses.com
CIN / LLPINU72400KA2021PTC147496
Company No.147496
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date2021-05-15
Date of AGM2025-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2025-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Bangalore
PAN
LEI Number
Active Compliance-

Financial Performance of Saas Processes Private Limited

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (3)

N
Director | Since 2021-05-15
A
Director | Since 2021-05-15
A
Additional Director | Since 2022-04-18

Business Activity

Activity GroupDescriptionTurnover %
Education-100.00

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Saas Processes Private Limited
What is CIN of Saas Processes Private Limited?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Saas Processes Private Limited is U72400KA2021PTC147496. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 147496 as per MCA.
When was Saas Processes Private Limited incorporated?
Saas Processes Private Limited was incorporated 4 years 11 months ago on 15 May 2021.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Saas Processes Private Limited?
The paid-up capital of Saas Processes Private Limited is ₹ 90,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 100,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Saas Processes Private Limited?
Currently 3 directors are associated with Saas Processes Private Limited: Neema Koppole, Apoorva Prabhakar, Anantha Ramiah Prabhakar.
  • Neema Koppole
  • Apoorva Prabhakar
  • Anantha Ramiah Prabhakar
What is the registered address of Saas Processes Private Limited?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Saas Processes Private Limited is G-177,9Th Cross Sahakaranagar Bangalore, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560092, India.
What is the official website of Saas Processes Private Limited?
The official website of Saas Processes Private Limited is https://saasprocesses.com.
What is the ROC code of Saas Processes Private Limited?
Saas Processes Private Limited ROC code is Roc Bangalore.
What is the company classification of Saas Processes Private Limited?
Saas Processes Private Limited is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Saas Processes Private Limited - is it listed or unlisted?
Saas Processes Private Limited is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Saas Processes Private Limited?
Saas Processes Private Limited is currently Active and registered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
What industry or business activity is Saas Processes Private Limited associated with?
Saas Processes Private Limited lists activity aligned with: Information Technology - Application Development & Software Solutions - Education. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
Does Saas Processes Private Limited have GST registrations on file?
Saas Processes Private Limited shows 1 active GST registration signal(s) in compliance overview data. Open the Compliance tab for GSTIN and filing context when your plan allows.
How do I contact Saas Processes Private Limited?
Use the official website at https://saasprocesses.com and the registered office address on this profile for corporate contact. Infyner does not publish personal customer-care numbers unless they appear in sourced company records.
What is the turnover or revenue of Saas Processes Private Limited?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Saas Processes Private Limited?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Saas Processes Private Limited (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 78,149. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.