Ruby Construction Co Pvt Ltd - Company overview

Ruby Construction Co Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201WB1974PTC029477…

1974-06-15 Kol, West Bengal Active Unlisted Active Compliant
View plans
RC Ruby Construction Co Pvt Ltd
Complete Company Report + Documents
  • MCA filings & documents
  • P&L, balance sheet, cash flow & ratios
  • Year-wise charts & analysis
₹700 ₹349 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages
MCA Documents Access
  • Public filings
  • Bulk ZIP download
  • Dashboard access (1 year)
₹300 ₹149 50% off New user
Or enjoy up to 50% off with credits View credit packages

Key Metrics

AUTHORISED CAPITAL
25.00 Lakh
PAID-UP CAPITAL
2.44 Lakh
COMPANY AGE
51 Years 10 Months
since 1974-06-15
LAST FILING WITH ROC
2024-03-31
Last AGM: 2024-09-30
OPEN CHARGES
-
-
SATISFIED CHARGES
-
-
REVENUE
PROFIT / LOSS
EBITDA
NET WORTH
TOTAL ASSETS
TOTAL MONEY RAISED
ACTIVE GST
-

About Ruby Construction Co Pvt Ltd

Ruby Construction Co Pvt Ltd is an MCA-registered Indian company: a Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company (CIN U45201WB1974PTC029477). Business overview includes Business Services (Organising Conventions), incorporated on June 15, 1974 (52+ years old), headquartered in Kol, West Bengal, India. The company is currently Active with Active Compliant compliance status. For FY 2022, the company reported revenue of ₹25.16 Lakh with a profit of ₹10,206. It has 2 active directors.

Organising Conventions Packaging Activities Office Administration Collection Agencies Call Centers
  • Location 75 C Park Street, Kol, West Bengal - 700016
CIN / LLPINU45201WB1974PTC029477
Company No.029477
ClassificationPrivate Limited Indian Non-Government Company
Incorporation Date1974-06-15
Date of AGM2024-09-30
Date of Balance Sheet2024-03-31
Listing StatusUnlisted
ROC CodeRoc Kolkata
PAN
LEI Number
Active ComplianceActive Compliant

Financial Performance of Ruby Construction Co Pvt Ltd

Revenue Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▲ 38.3% Growth (3 Year) ▼ -9.9%
Profit/Loss Over The Year
2019 · 2020 · 2021 · 2022 · 2023 · 2024 · 2025
Growth (7 Year) ▼ 65.1% Growth (3 Year) ▼ 60.7%
Values are in Mixed (K, L, Cr)
Metrics FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Revenue 2,20,083.04 cr2,35,431.21 cr2,51,890.00 cr2,18,400.00 cr1,95,200.00 cr1,72,000.00 cr1,59,000.00 cr
Profit/Loss 13,969.70 cr 4,810.00 cr 12,200.00 cr 9,100.00 cr -8,200.00 cr 3,200.00 cr 5,100.00 cr
Cash & Bank Balance 38,200.00 cr35,100.00 cr32,000.00 cr28,500.00 cr25,200.00 cr22,000.00 cr19,800.00 cr
Net Worth 1,26,731.94 cr1,37,500.00 cr1,40,200.00 cr1,28,000.00 cr1,15,000.00 cr1,02,000.00 cr95,000.00 cr
EBITDA 27,865.49 cr29,800.00 cr30,200.00 cr27,000.00 cr24,500.00 cr22,000.00 cr20,100.00 cr

Financial Ratios

Revenue P/L EBITDA

Values in Crores (Cr) - illustrative trend

FY 2021 - FY 2025
Key Insights (FY 2025)
Revenue2,20,083.04 cr ▼ 6.5%
Profit/Loss13,969.70 cr ▲ 190.6%
EBITDA27,865.49 cr
Net Profit Margin10.54%
Debt/Equity0.47
Current Ratio0.88
Return on Equity12.3%
Ratio FY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Net Profit Margin10.543.202.101.800.50
Debt to EBITDA2.141.901.701.501.20
Interest Coverage Ratio0.470.500.450.400.35
Debt to Equity0.880.900.850.800.75
Return on Equity12.103.002.001.500.20
Current Ratio1.201.151.101.050.99
Quick Ratio0.950.920.880.850.80
EBITDA Margin12.0010.008.007.005.00
Return on Capital Employed8.002.001.000.200.00
Earning Per Share4.000.000.000.000.00

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding Pattern (FY 2025)
  • Promoters 33.19%
  • DII 23.22%
  • FII 18.28%
  • Public 22.89%
  • Others 2.42%
Shareholding Pattern over the Year
Category 20252024202320222021
Promoters33.19%33.50%33.80%34.00%34.41%
DII23.22%22.90%22.50%22.10%21.80%
FII18.28%18.00%17.60%17.20%16.90%
Public22.89%23.10%23.50%24.00%24.20%
Others2.42%2.50%2.60%2.70%2.69%
Subsidiaries Company (6)
TAYO ROLLS LIMITED
54.91% held
THE TATA PIGMENTS LIMITED
100% held
CERAMAT PRIVATE LIMITED
90% held
BHUSHAN STEEL (SOUTH) LIMITED
100% held
NEELACHAL ISPAT NIGAM LTD
99.68% held
TATA STEEL DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS LIMITED
100% held

EPFO Establishments (1)

MRNOI0019835000 Closed/All Member Excluded
StatusCode No Allotted Was Before Online Registration Started.
ActivityPaper
StateUttar Pradesh
Coverage07-JUN-1995

Current Directors (2)

S
Director | Since 2012-04-11
S
Director | Since 2012-06-06

Flagged By Authority

Regulatory and exchange flags (preview)

Frequently Asked Questions about Ruby Construction Co Pvt Ltd
What is CIN of Ruby Construction Co Pvt Ltd?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) for Ruby Construction Co Pvt Ltd is U45201WB1974PTC029477. CIN is a distinct identification code allotted by the Registrar of Companies (ROC) under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The company registration number is 029477 as per MCA.
When was Ruby Construction Co Pvt Ltd incorporated?
Ruby Construction Co Pvt Ltd was incorporated 51 years 10 months ago on 15 Jun 1974.
What is paid-up capital and authorised share capital of Ruby Construction Co Pvt Ltd?
The paid-up capital of Ruby Construction Co Pvt Ltd is ₹ 244,000.00 and authorised share capital is ₹ 2,500,000.00.
Who are the current board members and directors of Ruby Construction Co Pvt Ltd?
Currently 2 directors are associated with Ruby Construction Co Pvt Ltd: Shrutav Bhandia, Sneha Bhandia.
  • Shrutav Bhandia
  • Sneha Bhandia
What is the registered address of Ruby Construction Co Pvt Ltd?
As per Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), the registered address of Ruby Construction Co Pvt Ltd is 75 C Park Street, Kol, West Bengal, 700016, India.
What is the ROC code of Ruby Construction Co Pvt Ltd?
Ruby Construction Co Pvt Ltd ROC code is Roc Kolkata.
What is the company classification of Ruby Construction Co Pvt Ltd?
Ruby Construction Co Pvt Ltd is classified as Private Limited Indian Non-Government Company.
Ruby Construction Co Pvt Ltd - is it listed or unlisted?
Ruby Construction Co Pvt Ltd is a Unlisted company.
What is the current status of Ruby Construction Co Pvt Ltd?
Ruby Construction Co Pvt Ltd is currently Active and registered in Kol, West Bengal, India.
What industry or business activity is Ruby Construction Co Pvt Ltd associated with?
Ruby Construction Co Pvt Ltd lists activity aligned with: Business Services - Organising Conventions. See the Overview and Competition sections for fuller industry context.
What is the turnover or revenue of Ruby Construction Co Pvt Ltd?
Turnover and revenue appear in filed financial statements when available. Open the Financial tab on this profile for revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related MCA filings - not headline estimates.
How can I get the financial details of Ruby Construction Co Pvt Ltd?
You can view revenue, profit or loss, balance sheet metrics, and related filings on the Financial tab of this company profile.
What is the net worth of Ruby Construction Co Pvt Ltd (last filed snapshot)?
As per the latest financial snapshot on file for FY 2022, net worth is about ₹ 21.20 Lakh. Verify figures on the Financial tab and supporting filings.